2015 NL Division Series

Chicago Cubs / St. Louis Cardinals
Series Winner
Series Type
NL Division Series
Games
4
Result
CHN wins series 3-1
Statistics and summary of the 2015 NL Division Series between the Chicago Cubs and the St. Louis Cardinals. Players on roster who did not make an appearance are not listed.

Series Games

CSV
Glossary
Unlock the power of the TBC Research Applications with your TBC PREMIUM subscription. Only $2/month. Full feature list
yeardategame#visiting teamhome teaminnscoreattendancetime of gameboxscoreballparkwinning pitcherlosing pitchersave pitcherseries result
20152015-10-091Chicago CubsSt. Louis Cardinals90-447,8302:47boxscoreBusch Stadium IIIJohn LackeyJon Lester  
20152015-10-102Chicago CubsSt. Louis Cardinals96-347,8592:57boxscoreBusch Stadium IIITravis WoodJaime GarciaHector Rondon 
20152015-10-123St. Louis CardinalsChicago Cubs96-842,4113:28boxscoreWrigley FieldJake ArrietaMichael Wacha  
20152015-10-134St. Louis CardinalsChicago Cubs94-642,4113:16boxscoreWrigley FieldTrevor CahillKevin SiegristHector RondonCHN wins series 3-1
4 record(s)

Batting Statistics

CSV
Glossary
Unlock the power of TBC PREMIUM for only $2/month.
teamplayergabrh2b3bhrrbisbcsbbsohbpshsfibbgdptbpaxbh1bavgobpslgopssecaisobabipbb%so%so/bbab/hr
Chicago CubsKris Bryant41713011200060000281721.176.176.471.647.294.295.2000.0035.290.005.88
Chicago CubsDexter Fowler41623101200130100071821.188.235.438.673.313.250.1675.5616.673.005.56
Chicago CubsStarlin Castro41424001100100000071513.286.333.500.833.286.214.2316.670.000.006.67
Chicago CubsAnthony Rizzo41433002200140000191521.214.267.643.910.500.429.1256.6726.674.0013.33
Chicago CubsKyle Schwarber410350022002300000111223.500.5831.1001.683.800.600.60016.6725.001.5016.67
Chicago CubsMiguel Montero3910000100360000001200.000.250.000.250.333.000.00025.0050.002.000.00
Chicago CubsAddison Russell380201011001010004911.250.250.500.750.375.250.2860.0011.110.000.00
Chicago CubsJorge Soler47341024006100000111331.571.7691.5712.3401.8571.000.50046.157.690.1715.38
Chicago CubsChris Coghlan251100000003000001501.200.200.200.400.000.000.5000.0060.000.000.00
Chicago CubsJavier Baez251400131000000007513.800.8001.4002.200.800.600.7500.000.000.0020.00
Chicago CubsAustin Jackson351000001112000000600.000.167.000.167.200.000.00016.6733.332.000.00
Chicago CubsChris Denorfia430000000002000000300.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0066.670.000.00
Chicago CubsTravis Wood320000000002000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00100.000.000.00
Chicago CubsJon Lester120000000000000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.00
Chicago CubsJake Arrieta120000000002000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00100.000.000.00
Chicago CubsDavid Ross120000000001000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0050.000.000.00
Chicago CubsJason Hammel1111000100000000011011.0001.0001.0002.000.000.0001.0000.000.000.000.00
Chicago CubsTommy La Stella110000000001000000100.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00100.000.000.00
Chicago CubsKyle Hendricks111000010001010000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0050.000.000.00
Chicago CubsTotals50124203022102031153803003661421416.242.324.532.856.427.290.26310.5626.762.5312.40
teamplayergabrh2b3bhrrbisbcsbbsohbpshsfibbgdptbpaxbh1bavgobpslgopssecaisobabipbb%so%so/bbab/hr
St. Louis CardinalsMatt Carpenter41734001100150000071813.235.278.412.690.235.177.2735.5627.785.005.56
St. Louis CardinalsMatt Holliday41622000100130000021702.125.176.125.301.063.000.1545.8817.653.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsStephen Piscotty416561036002800000161842.375.4441.0001.444.750.625.60011.1144.444.0016.67
St. Louis CardinalsKolten Wong41412101100050000061420.143.143.429.572.286.286.1250.0035.710.007.14
St. Louis CardinalsJhonny Peralta41412100100160000031511.143.200.214.414.143.071.2506.6740.006.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsJason Heyward41425101200220000091623.357.438.6431.081.429.286.36412.5012.501.006.25
St. Louis CardinalsRandal Grichuk482200110004000005811.250.250.625.875.375.375.3330.0050.000.0012.50
St. Louis CardinalsYadier Molina380100000002000001801.125.125.125.250.000.000.1670.0025.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsTony Cruz250110010003000002510.200.200.400.600.200.200.5000.0060.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsTommy Pham351100120002000004510.200.200.8001.000.600.600.0000.0040.000.0020.00
St. Louis CardinalsMark Reynolds340000000001000000400.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0025.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsJohn Lackey230100000001000001301.333.333.333.666.000.000.5000.0033.330.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsBrandon Moss330100010002100001401.333.500.333.833.000.0001.0000.0050.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsGreg Garcia330000000001000000300.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0033.330.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsMichael Wacha120000000002000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00100.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsJon Jay110000000001000000100.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00100.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsTotals491331728508170074810000571411315.211.255.429.684.271.218.2604.9634.046.8616.63

Pitching Statistics

CSV
Glossary
Upgrade to TBC PREMIUM ($2/month) and unlock additional features such as ad-free surfing! Feature list
teamplayerwleraggscgshogrgfsviphrerhrbbsowpbkhbwhiph9hr9bb9so9ra9so/bb
Chicago CubsJon Lester013.6811000007.15331192000.826.141.231.2311.053.689.00
Chicago CubsJake Arrieta106.3511000005.25441290011.247.941.593.1814.296.354.50
Chicago CubsKyle Hendricks005.7911000004.24333070000.867.715.790.0013.505.790.00
Chicago CubsTravis Wood102.4530003003.22110040000.554.910.000.009.822.450.00
Chicago CubsHector Rondon006.0030003323.04221020001.3312.003.000.006.006.000.00
Chicago CubsJason Hammel006.0011000003.03221320002.009.003.009.006.006.000.67
Chicago CubsTrevor Cahill103.3730003002.24110060001.5013.500.000.0020.253.370.00
Chicago CubsPedro Strop003.3730003102.21111040000.373.373.370.0013.503.370.00
Chicago CubsJustin Grimm000.0010001001.00000030000.000.000.000.0027.000.000.00
Chicago CubsClayton Richard000.0020002000.20000010000.000.000.000.0013.500.000.00
Chicago CubsFernando Rodney000.0010001000.20000110001.500.000.0013.5013.500.001.00
Chicago CubsTotals314.3720400416235.028171787482011.007.202.061.8012.344.376.86
teamplayerwleraggscgshogrgfsviphrerhrbbsowpbkhbwhiph9hr9bb9so9ra9so/bb
St. Louis CardinalsAdam Wainwright001.6930003005.13111060000.565.061.690.0010.131.690.00
St. Louis CardinalsMichael Wacha018.3111000004.16443350002.0812.466.236.2310.388.311.67
St. Louis CardinalsKevin Siegrist019.0030003003.04333150001.6712.009.003.0015.009.005.00
St. Louis CardinalsJonathan Broxton003.8630003202.12111230001.717.713.867.7111.573.861.50
St. Louis CardinalsJaime Garcia010.0011000002.04501120002.5018.004.504.509.0022.502.00
St. Louis CardinalsCarlos Villanueva000.0010001002.00000100000.500.000.004.500.000.000.00
St. Louis CardinalsTrevor Rosenthal000.0020002202.02000340002.509.000.0013.5018.000.001.33
St. Louis CardinalsJohn Lackey103.48220000010.164412100000.775.230.871.748.713.485.00
St. Louis CardinalsSeth Maness005.4020002001.22110110001.8010.800.005.405.405.401.00
St. Louis CardinalsLance Lynn009.0010001001.01110120002.009.000.009.0018.009.002.00
St. Louis CardinalsTotals133.9719400415034.03020151015380001.327.942.653.9710.065.292.53

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×