2003 NL Division Series

Florida Marlins / San Francisco Giants
Series Winner
Series Type
NL Division Series
Games
4
Result
FLO wins series 3-1
Statistics and summary of the 2003 NL Division Series between the Florida Marlins and the San Francisco Giants. Players on roster who did not make an appearance are not listed.

Series Games

CSV
Glossary
Get TBC Data Store discounts (25%) with your TBC PREMIUM subscription.
yeardategame#visiting teamhome teaminnscoreattendancetime of gameboxscoreballparkwinning pitcherlosing pitchersave pitcherseries result
20032003-09-301Florida MarlinsSan Francisco Giants90-243,7042:33boxscoreOracle ParkJason SchmidtJosh Beckett  
20032003-10-012Florida MarlinsSan Francisco Giants99-543,7663:06boxscoreOracle ParkCarl PavanoJoe Nathan  
20032003-10-033San Francisco GiantsFlorida Marlins113-461,4884:11boxscoreSun Life StadiumBraden LooperTim Worrell  
20032003-10-044San Francisco GiantsFlorida Marlins96-765,4643:19boxscoreSun Life StadiumCarl PavanoFelix RodriguezUgueth UrbinaFLO wins series 3-1
4 record(s)

Batting Statistics

CSV
Glossary
Unlock the power of TBC PREMIUM for only $2/month.
teamplayergabrh2b3bhrrbisbcsbbsohbpshsfibbgdptbpaxbh1bavgobpslgopssecaisobabipbb%so%so/bbab/hr
Florida MarlinsJuan Pierre41955100310110000062014.263.300.316.616.158.053.2785.005.001.000.00
Florida MarlinsIvan Rodriguez417361016003100000102024.353.450.5881.038.412.235.33315.005.000.335.00
Florida MarlinsLuis Castillo41725300100330000082032.294.400.471.871.353.177.35715.0015.001.000.00
Florida MarlinsDerrek Lee41624100210122000051913.250.368.313.681.188.063.2865.2610.532.000.00
Florida MarlinsAlex Gonzalez41621000000130000111701.063.118.063.181.063.000.0775.8817.653.000.00
Florida MarlinsJuan Encarnacion41512001100230100151811.133.235.333.568.333.200.09111.1116.671.505.56
Florida MarlinsJeff Conine41524000200210000041704.267.353.267.620.133.000.28611.765.880.500.00
Florida MarlinsMiguel Cabrera41414200300160100061622.286.333.429.762.214.143.5006.2537.506.000.00
Florida MarlinsDontrelle Willis2313010000000000053121.0001.0001.6672.667.667.6671.0000.000.000.000.00
Florida MarlinsTodd Hollandsworth331100000002000001301.333.333.333.666.000.0001.0000.0066.670.000.00
Florida MarlinsMike Lowell230000000001000000300.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0033.330.000.00
Florida MarlinsMark Redman120000000001000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0050.000.000.00
Florida MarlinsLenny Harris220100000000000001201.500.500.5001.000.000.000.5000.000.000.000.00
Florida MarlinsBrian Banks220000000000000000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.00
Florida MarlinsJosh Beckett110000000001010000200.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0050.000.000.00
Florida MarlinsBrad Penny2101000000000000011011.0001.0001.0002.000.000.0001.0000.000.000.000.00
Florida MarlinsTotals4714620378121820142523002531651126.253.327.363.690.219.110.2948.4815.151.7973.00
teamplayergabrh2b3bhrrbisbcsbbsohbpshsfibbgdptbpaxbh1bavgobpslgopssecaisobabipbb%so%so/bbab/hr
San Francisco GiantsRay Durham41724000000151000041904.235.316.235.551.059.000.3335.2626.325.000.00
San Francisco GiantsEdgardo Alfonzo417394005001100000131845.529.556.7651.321.294.236.5635.565.561.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJ.T. Snow41605000300030000051605.313.313.313.626.000.000.3850.0018.750.000.00
San Francisco GiantsRich Aurilia41542100100330000031811.133.278.200.478.267.067.16716.6716.671.000.00
San Francisco GiantsMarquis Grissom41412000101250000021602.143.250.143.393.071.000.22212.5031.252.500.00
San Francisco GiantsBenito Santiago41102000000120100021302.182.250.182.432.091.000.2227.6915.382.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJose Cruz41100000100240100001400.000.154.000.154.182.000.00014.2928.572.000.00
San Francisco GiantsBarry Bonds4932100210800010031811.222.556.333.8891.111.111.20044.440.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJeffrey Hammonds351200000010100002702.400.571.400.971.200.000.40014.290.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsAndres Galarraga250000000001000000500.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0020.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJason Schmidt130000000002000000300.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.0066.670.000.00
San Francisco GiantsNeifi Perez331110000010000002410.333.500.6671.167.667.334.33325.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsYorvit Torrealba230000010000011000500.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsPedro Feliz331201010001000004311.667.6671.3332.000.667.6661.0000.0033.330.000.00
San Francisco GiantsKirk Rueter120100000000000001201.500.500.5001.000.000.000.5000.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJerome Williams110000000001000000100.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00100.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsSidney Ponson110000000000000000100.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsTotals491361632710151120282320041163824.235.338.301.639.213.066.29112.2717.181.40

Pitching Statistics

CSV
Glossary
Sign up to TBC PREMIUM. (1) Create TBC Account (2) Send Payment (3) Start researching like a pro!
teamplayerwleraggscgshogrgfsviphrerhrbbsowpbkhbwhiph9hr9bb9so9ra9so/bb
Florida MarlinsJosh Beckett011.2911000007.02110591001.002.570.006.4311.571.291.80
Florida MarlinsMark Redman003.0011000006.07220340001.6710.500.004.506.003.001.33
Florida MarlinsDontrelle Willis007.9421001005.27550230001.5911.120.003.184.767.941.50
Florida MarlinsBrad Penny006.3521001005.25440160001.067.940.001.599.536.356.00
Florida MarlinsChad Fox001.8030003105.03110330001.205.400.005.405.401.801.00
Florida MarlinsCarl Pavano200.0030003002.21000110000.753.370.003.373.370.001.00
Florida MarlinsBraden Looper100.0020002101.21100200001.805.400.0010.800.005.400.00
Florida MarlinsRick Helling0027.0010001000.121102000012.0054.000.0054.000.0027.000.00
Florida MarlinsTotals313.7115400211034.0281514019261001.387.410.005.036.883.971.37
teamplayerwleraggscgshogrgfsviphrerhrbbsowpbkhbwhiph9hr9bb9so9ra9so/bb
San Francisco GiantsJason Schmidt100.0011110009.03000050000.333.000.000.005.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsSidney Ponson007.2011000005.07440031001.4012.600.000.005.407.200.00
San Francisco GiantsKirk Rueter003.6011000005.03221220001.005.401.803.603.603.601.00
San Francisco GiantsMatt Herges000.0030003004.11000250000.692.080.004.1510.380.002.50
San Francisco GiantsFelix Rodriguez012.2530003104.04310150001.259.000.002.2511.256.755.00
San Francisco GiantsJim Brower006.0020002003.05320330002.6715.000.009.009.009.001.00
San Francisco GiantsTim Worrell010.0020002202.23200300002.2510.120.0010.120.006.750.00
San Francisco GiantsJerome Williams0013.5011000002.05330110003.0022.500.004.504.5013.501.00
San Francisco GiantsDustin Hermanson000.0010001001.01000100002.009.000.009.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJoe Nathan0181.0020002000.143311100015.00108.0027.0027.0027.0081.001.00
San Francisco GiantsScott Eyre000.0010001000.10000000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsJason Christiansen000.0010001000.01000000000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San Francisco GiantsTotals133.6819411315036.2372015214251001.399.080.493.446.144.911.79

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×