The Baseball Cube

TBC

Cal Ermer  

Cal Ermer  

|Inactive

MORE  
Proper Name
Calvin Coolidge Ermer
nickname
Pres
High Level
MLB (1947-1947)
Positions
2B (1)
Ht / Wt
6-0 / 175
Bats / Throws
Right / Right
place
Baltimore,Maryland
Died
8/8/2009
Cause of Death
-
High School
Patterson (Baltimore,MD)
MLB Debut
0000-00-00
MLB Teams
WS1 [1]
TBC#
11178
mlbam id
113885
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleavgopsabrhhrrbisb
Career MLB [1947-1947].000.000300000
Speed
0
Power
0
Contact
0
XBH
0
RBIs
0
Runs
0
Hitting
0
Durability
0
Team
.416
Player Notes:  
The TBC Weekly Newsletter keeps you up to date with site updates and new features. Subscribe today!
Batting Statistics
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
Tips/tools for using data gri ds:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
year team name league level org age   # pos link   g ab   r   h 2b 3b hr rbi sb cs bb so hbp sh sf iw gdp tb pa xbh 1b avg obp slg ops secA iso babip bb% so% so/bb ab/hr
1947 Washington Senators I AL MLB ws1 23 -- 2b -- 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0.00 0.00 -- --
1947 MLB Total -- WS1 -- -- -- -- 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0.00 0.00 -- --
Total MLB (1 yrs) -- MLB -- -- -- -- -- 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0.00 0.00 -- --
Total AL (1 yrs) -- AL -- -- -- -- -- 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 0.00 0.00 -- --
Fielding Statistics
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
Tips/tools for using data gri ds:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
year team name league level mlb age pos   g gs inn po   a   e dp tc tsc sb cs sb% fpct rfg rfi rf9i tm shr pl shr tm rk
1947 Washington Senators I AL MLB ws1 23 2b 1 0 0.0 4 3 0 0 7 7 0 0 -- 1.000 7.0 -- -- 0.6 100.0 4
Total MLB (1 yrs) -- MLB -- -- 2b 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 7 7 0 0 -- 1.000 7.0 -- -- -- -- --
Yearly Positional Grid
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
Tips/tools for using data gri ds:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
year category pos p pos c pos 1b pos 2b pos 3b pos ss pos lf pos cf pos rf pos of pos dh
1947 MLB 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0