St. Louis Cardinals 5   Pittsburgh Pirates 4

September 19,2020
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
PNC Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
0
Time of Game
3:06
Umpires
[HP]: Jerry Meals  [1B]: Ed Hickox  [2B]: Jordan Baker  [3B]: Jeremie Rehak  

7th inning: HP.2-3;1-2 **Hit on left wrist**
8th inning: NP **Cardinals catcher Molina left with injured wrist**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
St. Louis CardinalsSLN25-240000005005312713Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT15-3710100200046051530Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
St. Louis Cardinals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Kolten Wong2B29.345L501101.25745846
2Tommy Edman3B25.133B401110.26646138
3Paul Goldschmidt1B33.009R300011.304491302
4Brad MillerDH30.337L210011.24440799
5Paul DeJongSS27.048R310011.27437419
6Yadier MolinaC38.068R210001.256342025
 Matt WietersPH34.121B100001.188181174
7Tyler O'NeillLF25.089R311211.18944165
8Dylan CarlsonRF21.332B300102.1732626
9Harrison BaderCF26.108R310002.20746344
Totals
Errors:  Paul DeJong
2B:  Tyler O'Neill (5)
RBI:  Kolten Wong (13), Tommy Edman (23), Tyler O'Neill 2 (19), Dylan Carlson (9)
SF:  Dylan Carlson (1)
HBP:  Brad Miller (3), Yadier Molina (3), Harrison Bader (5)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Bryan ReynoldsCF25.236B300011.17848182
2Ke'Bryan Hayes3B23.235R422101.3101717
3Erik GonzalezSS29.019R412000.25543259
4Colin Moran1B27.354L401102.24544353
5Josh BellDH28.036B400002.23450545
6Jacob StallingsC30.272R300102.25939136
7Kevin Newman2B27.046R300000.22444205
 JT RiddlePR28.343L000000.15119242
8Adam FrazierLF28.280L400000.21951503
9Jose OsunaRF27.282R211110.15320271
Totals
2B:  Ke'Bryan Hayes (4)
HR:  Ke'Bryan Hayes (3), Jose Osuna (2)
RBI:  Ke'Bryan Hayes (8), Colin Moran (17), Jacob Stallings (17), Jose Osuna (8)
SF:  Jacob Stallings (1)
HBP:  Kevin Newman (1)
GDP:  Colin Moran (9), Adam Frazier (2)
St. Louis Cardinals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kwang Hyun KimL5.16441421.590.9777
2Jake WoodfordRW 1-00.20000006.161.211010
3Ryan HelsleyR1.10001106.751.61933
4Genesis CabreraLSV 11.20000302.891.131629
Totals0.0
HB:  Genesis Cabrera (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kwang Hyun Kim (102-67-35), Jake Woodford (8-4-4), Ryan Helsley (22-13-9), Genesis Cabrera (24-13-11)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mitch KellerR6.00002603.241.14415
2Geoff HartliebR0.00332003.981.621948
3Sam HowardLL 2-30.13220003.661.172044
4Chris StrattonR0.20001103.041.2424107
5Blake CederlindR1.00000200.000.0022
6Richard RodriguezR1.00000203.100.7921161
Totals0.0
HB:  Mitch Keller (1), Geoff Hartlieb (3), Sam Howard (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mitch Keller (81-49-32), Geoff Hartlieb (16-5-11), Sam Howard (17-8-9), Chris Stratton (14-6-8), Blake Cederlind (11-9-2), Richard Rodriguez (10-8-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×