New York Mets 8   Miami Marlins 3

August 18,2020
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
LoanDepot Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
0
Time of Game
3:20
Umpires
[HP]: Mark Wegner  [1B]: Randy Rosenberg  [2B]: Alan Porter  [3B]: Sean Barber  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York MetsNYN11-14001200140810141222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Miami MarlinsMIA9-800020000131102613Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Mets - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Brandon NimmoCF27.144L513200.25325335
2Jeff McNeil2B28.132L400001.26919215
 Andres Gimenez2B21.349L100001.2542424
3J.D. Davis3B27.113R311121.28623229
4Michael ConfortoRF27.170L321010.31525604
5Robinson CanoDH37.301L511001.393162201
6Pete Alonso1B25.255R311020.24424185
7Dominic SmithLF25.064L301210.31119213
 Billy HamiltonPR-CF29.344B110000.05313823
8Amed RosarioSS24.272R512301.22419376
9Tomas NidoC26.128R400001.292797
Totals
2B:  Robinson Cano (4), Dominic Smith (8)
3B:  Brandon Nimmo (2)
HR:  Brandon Nimmo (4), J.D. Davis (4), Amed Rosario (2)
RBI:  Brandon Nimmo 2 (8), J.D. Davis (12), Dominic Smith 2 (20), Amed Rosario 3 (8)
HBP:  Michael Conforto (4)
Miami Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jonathan VillarSS29.108B501003.23917796
2Matt JoyceLF36.015L511001.226121324
3Jesus Aguilar1B30.049R411101.27717465
4Corey DickersonDH31.088L401000.21214790
5Brian Anderson3B27.091R402101.24117324
6Francisco CervelliC34.165R312001.23913727
7Logan Forsythe2B33.217R200000.1158969
 Eddy AlvarezPH-2B30.201L201000.2261010
8Magneuris SierraRF24.133L402100.33313103
9Monte HarrisonCF25.008R400003.1431313
Totals
2B:  Matt Joyce (2), Jesus Aguilar (3), Francisco Cervelli (2)
RBI:  Jesus Aguilar (16), Brian Anderson (15), Magneuris Sierra (7)
HBP:  Francisco Cervelli (1)
SB:  Magneuris Sierra (4)
New York Mets - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Corey OswaltR4.15220407.561.56221
2Justin WilsonLW 1-11.11000204.701.709466
3Jared HughesR1.11000101.801.007531
4Dellin BetancesR1.01000004.321.3210368
5Edwin DiazR1.03110302.891.3910264
Totals0.0
HB:  Corey Oswalt (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Corey Oswalt (73-43-30), Justin Wilson (15-10-5), Jared Hughes (18-12-6), Dellin Betances (15-9-6), Edwin Diaz (23-14-9)
Miami Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Humberto MejiaRL 0-14.04332125.681.5822
2Pat VenditteB1.11000100.000.23361
3James HoytR0.20000003.180.88882
4Nick VincentR0.21110014.911.236390
5Stephen TarpleyL0.21442106.751.63940
6Brad BoxbergerR0.22000202.701.508328
7Brett EibnerR1.01002100.003.0011
Totals0.0
HB:  Stephen Tarpley (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Humberto Mejia (56-37-19), Pat Venditte (15-9-6), James Hoyt (16-11-5), Nick Vincent (8-4-4), Stephen Tarpley (13-6-7), Brad Boxberger (21-13-8), Brett Eibner (18-9-9)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×