Cleveland Indians 8   Chicago White Sox 7

April 4,2007
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Guaranteed Rate Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
26,337
Time of Game
3:29
Umpires
[HP]: Larry Vanover  [1B]: Greg Gibson  [2B]: Tony Randazzo  [3B]: Charlie Reliford  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Cleveland IndiansCLE2-00401012008131146Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White SoxCHA0-230022000078051124Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland Indians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Grady Sizemorecf24.245L622201.4002365
2Trot Nixonrf32.358L512011.5562984
3Travis Hafnerdh29.305L201040.4292522
4Victor Martinezc28.102B404220.7502504
5Casey Blake1b33.224R400021.1252611
6David Delluccilf33.155L411001.1252910
 Jason Michaelsph-lf30.335R100001.0002507
7Jhonny Peraltass24.311R511104.3752377
8Josh Barfield2b24.108R511103.2002152
9Andy Marte3b23.165R421211.111276
Totals
Errors:  Josh Barfield
2B:  Trot Nixon 2 (3), Travis Hafner (1), Victor Martinez (2), David Dellucci (1)
3B:  Jhonny Peralta (1)
HR:  Grady Sizemore (2), Andy Marte (1)
RBI:  Grady Sizemore 2 (3), Victor Martinez 2 (5), Jhonny Peralta (4), Josh Barfield (3), Andy Marte 2 (2)
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Scott Podsedniklf31.017L410011.0001596
2Darin Erstadcf32.304L222030.50021322
3Jim Thomedh36.220L522302.22221881
4Paul Konerko1b31.030R300021.33321277
5Jermaine Dyerf33.066R400013.12521331
6Joe Crede3b28.343R501201.2502656
7A.J. Pierzynskic30.095L412000.2862831
8Tadahito Iguchi2b32.121R411200.1432275
9Juan Uribess28.013R300000.2862728
 Alex Cintronph28.108B100000.5002532
Totals
2B:  Jim Thome (1), A.J. Pierzynski (1)
HR:  Jim Thome (1), Tadahito Iguchi (1)
RBI:  Jim Thome 3 (3), Joe Crede 2 (2), Tadahito Iguchi 2 (2)
SB:  Darin Erstad 2 (2)
CS:  Scott Podsednik (1)
Cleveland Indians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jake WestbrookR5.077735212.602.001171
2Tom MastnyR0.20000000.000.00116
3Aaron FultzLW 1-00.20001000.001.501415
4Rafael BetancourtR0.20001100.000.602207
5Roberto HernandezR1.01000000.000.502962
6Joe BorowskiRSV 11.00002209.002.002338
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jake Westbrook (95-52-43), Tom Mastny (9-5-4), Aaron Fultz (15-7-8), Rafael Betancourt (11-6-5), Roberto Hernandez (19-13-6), Joe Borowski (27-12-15)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jon GarlandR5.17554518.442.061215
2Andrew SiscoL0.12111003.861.292134
3Mike MacDougalR1.00112309.002.001188
4Matt ThorntonLL 0-10.131110127.0012.001138
5David AardsmaR2.01002502.251.50258
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jon Garland (105-58-47), Andrew Sisco (17-8-9), Mike MacDougal (26-13-13), Matt Thornton (14-7-7), David Aardsma (35-19-16)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×