Seattle Mariners 7   Arizona Diamondbacks 3

September 13,2020
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Chase Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
0
Time of Game
3:32
Umpires
[HP]: Edwin Moscoso  [1B]: Doug Eddings  [2B]: Rob Drake  [3B]: Bill Miller  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Seattle MarinersSEA21-251100020217903918Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona DiamondbacksARI17-3110000020035051428Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dylan MooreCF-LF28.042R411010.27730143
2Ty FranceDH26.062R401012.3302998
3Kyle Seager3B32.315L410010.253461307
4Jose MarmolejosLF27.255L312110.2632323
 Kyle LewisPR-CF25.062R010100.2924563
5Evan White1B24.140R511004.1764040
6Phillip ErvinRF28.060R221120.14327228
7Dee Strange-Gordon2B32.144L401000.19127996
8Donovan WaltonSS26.111L401301.091310
9Joseph OdomC28.248R401001.1071212
Totals
2B:  Ty France (6), Jose Marmolejos (4), Phillip Ervin (3), Donovan Walton (1)
RBI:  Jose Marmolejos (17), Kyle Lewis (24), Phillip Ervin (2), Donovan Walton 3 (3)
SF:  Kyle Lewis (2)
SB:  Dylan Moore (10), Dee Strange-Gordon (2)
CS:  Dylan Moore (5)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Josh Rojas2B26.075L220030.2201253
2Josh VanMeter3B25.187L402111.11117112
3Christian WalkerDH29.169R500104.27246259
4Kole CalhounRF32.335L200111.196431009
5David PeraltaLF33.030L401003.28044714
6Jon JayCF35.182L200001.100151193
 Tim LocastroPH-CF28.061R100010.23233143
7Nick AhmedSS30.182R401001.25947660
8Daulton VarshoC24.073L300012.1452929
9Pavin Smith1B24.220L311010.28622
Totals
2B:  Josh VanMeter (3), David Peralta (7)
RBI:  Josh VanMeter (2), Christian Walker (31), Kole Calhoun (24)
SF:  Kole Calhoun (3)
GDP:  Kole Calhoun (5)
SB:  Daulton Varsho 2 (2), Pavin Smith (1)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Justin DunnR2.01115504.111.37812
2Casey SadlerRW 1-02.01000304.381.461254
3Joey GerberR1.00001103.001.001313
4Anthony MisiewiczL1.03221104.581.301717
5Kendall GravemanR1.00000106.391.26689
6Yohan RamirezR1.00001102.701.321212
7Yoshihisa HiranoR1.00000103.381.508145
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Justin Dunn (66-33-33), Casey Sadler (30-19-11), Joey Gerber (13-8-5), Anthony Misiewicz (21-13-8), Kendall Graveman (15-9-6), Yohan Ramirez (15-8-7), Yoshihisa Hirano (12-7-5)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Luke WeaverRL 1-75.04223306.701.631074
2Travis BergenL0.21222103.371.87627
3Hector RondonR1.10000107.311.8119440
4Junior GuerraR1.03220203.151.4021168
5Keury MellaR1.01111103.001.50715
Totals0.0
WP:  Hector Rondon (2), Junior Guerra (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Luke Weaver (90-56-34), Travis Bergen (25-12-13), Hector Rondon (16-11-5), Junior Guerra (16-12-4), Keury Mella (22-13-9)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×