The Baseball Cube

TBC

Kimera Bartee  

Kimera Bartee  

|Inactive

MORE  
Proper Name
Kimera Anotchi Bartee
nickname
KB
High Level
MLB (1996-2001)
Positions
OF (857) ... CF (157) ... LF (29) ... DH (16) ... RF (3)
Ht / Wt
6-0 / 200
Bats / Throws
Right / Right
place
Omaha,Nebraska
Died
12/21/2021
Cause of Death
-
High School
Omaha Central (Omaha,NE)
colleges
draft posit
OF
MLB Debut
MLB Teams
DET [4] BAL [3] CIN [1] COL [1] ANA [1] CHN [1]
TBC#
4154
mlbam id
110638
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleavgopsabrhhrrbisb
Career MLB [1996-2001].216.580416699043336
Speed
88
Power
49
Contact
37
XBH
46
RBIs
35
Runs
73
Hitting
50
Durability
59
Team
.476
Player Tags
Player Notes:  Brother of Khareta Bartee
The TBC Weekly Newsletter keeps you up to date with site updates and new features. Subscribe today!
Baseball jobs are based on available data for the teams/leagues captured in the TBC database.
Baseball Jobs
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
Tips/tools for using data gri ds:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
year team name league level mlb job   W   L Wpct ov record Rank GBL Playoffs
2005 Delmarva SAL A BAL Hitting Coach 72 67 .518 -- 3 9.0 Lost in Semi-Finals
2006 Delmarva SAL A BAL Hitting Coach 64 73 .467 -- 6 19.0 --
2007 Delmarva SAL A BAL Hitting Coach 68 68 .500 -- 5 14.0 dnq
2008 Pittsburgh Pirates NL MLB PIT Minor League Outfield/Baserunning Coordinator 67 95 .414 -- 6 30.5 dnq
2010 Pittsburgh Pirates NL MLB PIT Minor League OF/Baserunning Coordinator 57 105 .352 -- 6 34.0 dnq
2011 State College NYPL A- PIT Manager 31 44 .413 -- 6 14.0 dnq
2017 Pittsburgh Pirates NL MLB PIT First Base Coach 75 87 .463 -- 4 17.0 dnq
2018 Pittsburgh Pirates NL MLB PIT First Base Coach 82 79 .509 -- 4 13.0 dnq
2019 Pittsburgh Pirates NL MLB PIT First Base Coach 69 93 .426 -- 5 22.0 dnq
Career Record as Manager/Head Coach
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
Tips/tools for using data gri ds:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
years team name league category level   W   L wpct
2011-2011 State College NYPL Minor A- 31 44 .413
2011-2011 1 teams -- Minor -- 31 44 .413