The Baseball Cube

TBC

George Staller  

George Staller  

Top 10 Ranks

MORE  
Proper Name
George Wal
nickname
Stopper
High Level
MLB (1943-1943)
Positions
OF (20)
Ht / Wt
5-11 / 190
Bats / Throws
Left / Left
place
Rutherford Heights,Pennsylvania
Died
7/3/1992
High School
None listed
MLB Debut
0000-00-00
MLB Teams
PHA [1]
TBC#
18359
mlbam id
122650
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleavgopsabrhhrrbisb
Career MLB [1943-1943].271.7808514233121
Speed
77
Power
93
Contact
76
XBH
84
RBIs
88
Runs
91
Hitting
74
Durability
14
Team
.318
Player Notes:  
Subscribe to TBC PREMIUM ... Surf ad-free, get the daily PLAYER TRACKER (take a tour), access to ... more
than a dozen research applications including Player Comparison tool, analysis features and additional datagrid functionality!