The Baseball Cube

TBC

Harry Lumley  

Harry Lumley  

Top 10 Ranks

MORE  
Proper Name
Harry Garfield Lumley
nickname
Judge
High Level
MLB (1904-1910)
Positions
OF (700)
Ht / Wt
5-10 / 183
Bats / Throws
Left / Left
place
Forest City,Pennsylvania
Died
5/22/1938
High School
None listed
MLB Debut
0000-00-00
TBC#
14533
mlbam id
118000
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleavgopsabrhhrrbisb
Career MLB [1904-1910].274.730265330072838305110
Speed
60
Power
80
Contact
47
XBH
74
RBIs
65
Runs
50
Hitting
68
Durability
69
Team
.382
Player Notes:  
The TBC Data Store allows you to purchase some standard datasets available on the site or even request a custom extract of your own design!
Historical Top 10 Leaderboard Rankings
*Reload page to restore grid
Grid Actions:
Tips/tools for using data gri ds:

  • Manual Filter: Single-click a row to highlight in orange. Click FILTER ROWS button to show only those rows in the grid
  • Quick-Filter: Double-Click on a cell value to filter the grid on rows that have same value in same column. Click a statistic to view all values equal or higher
  • Select Rows: Single-click rows to select multiple rows for future action or visibility.
  • Hide Rows: Click the` minus sign in the first column to hide the row in the grid.
  • Restore Rows: Once rows are filtered, click RESTORE ROWS to show all rows once again
  • Sort: Click a column in the first header row to sort data by values in that column. Click again to reverse the original sort. Some cells have custom sort keys that will sort them logically instead of alphanumerically.
  • Compare/Analyze: Click multiple rows for players of interest. In addition to filtering, you can quickly COMPARE player stats or use the MULTI-PLAYER STAT VIEWER to view multiple player cards on the same page.
  • Leaders: On stat grids. Top-10 ranked statistics are highlighted in gray. #1 rank is in light green. (PREMIUM setting)
  • Export to CSV: Click CSV to convert the full grid into a comma-delimeted display. From there, you can copy/paste to another application.
year team(s) league stat name stat abbr rank stat value
1908 Brooklyn Superbas NL Isolated Power ISO 9 .111
year team(s) league stat name stat abbr rank stat value
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Slugging Percentage SLG 3 .425
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL On Base Plus Slugging OPS 6 .741
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Total Bases TB 7 193
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Doubles DBL 5 23
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Triples TPL 10 11
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Home Runs HR 1 9
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Runs Batted In RBI 6 66
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Extra Base Hits XBH 3 43
1907 Brooklyn Superbas NL Isolated Power ISO 2 .159
year team(s) league stat name stat abbr rank stat value
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Batting Average BAVG 3 .324
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL On Base Percentage OBP 7 .386
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Slugging Percentage SLG 1 .477
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL On Base Plus Slugging OPS 2 .864
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Hits H 7 157
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Total Bases TB 3 231
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Doubles DBL 7 23
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Triples TPL 3 12
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Home Runs HR 2 9
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Stolen Bases SB 8 35
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Extra Base Hits XBH 3 44
1906 Brooklyn Superbas NL Isolated Power ISO 2 .153
year team(s) league stat name stat abbr rank stat value
1905 Brooklyn Superbas NL Slugging Percentage SLG 10 .412
1905 Brooklyn Superbas NL Home Runs HR 3 7
1905 Brooklyn Superbas NL Isolated Power ISO 9 .119
year team(s) league stat name stat abbr rank stat value
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Slugging Percentage SLG 4 .428
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL On Base Plus Slugging OPS 6 .759
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Games Played G 7 150
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Plate Appearances PA 6 633
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL At Bats AB 8 577
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Hits H 6 161
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Total Bases TB 2 247
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Triples TPL 1 18
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Home Runs HR 1 9
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Runs Batted In RBI 2 78
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Extra Base Hits XBH 2 50
1904 Brooklyn Superbas NL Isolated Power ISO 2 .149
37 record(s)