The Baseball Cube

TBC

Frankie Frisch  

Frankie Frisch  

|Inactive

MORE  
Proper Name
Frank Francis Frisch
nickname
The Fordham Flash
High Level
MLB (1919-1937)
Positions
2B (1762) ... 3B (459) ... SS (75)
Ht / Wt
5-11 / 165
Bats / Throws
Both / Right
place
Bronx,New York
Died
3/12/1973
High School
Fordham Prep (Bronx,NY)
colleges
Fordham University (New York,NY),
MLB Debut
0000-00-00
MLB Teams
SLN [11] NY1 [8]
TBC#
11613
mlbam id
114448
Retrosheet
Stat Capsuleavgopsabrhhrrbisb
Career MLB [1919-1937].316.8009112153228801051244419
Speed
88
Power
60
Contact
93
XBH
51
RBIs
68
Runs
70
Hitting
79
Durability
80
Team
.579
Player Tags
Player Notes:  [1921] World Series Champion with New York Giants ... [1922] World Series Champion with New York Giants ... [1931] World Series Champion with St. Louis Cardinals ... [1934] World Series Champion with St. Louis Cardinals
Subscribe to TBC PREMIUM ... Surf ad-free, get the daily PLAYER TRACKER (take a tour), access to ... more
than a dozen research applications including Player Comparison tool, analysis features and additional datagrid functionality!
Another long-term project at The Cube is to collect card scans for all major sets throughout history. The images/list of cards below will never be complete but I thought it would be fun to include as many cards as possible associated with each player.