Arizona Diamondbacks 7   Washington Nationals 10

July 26,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Nationals Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
21,341
Time of Game
2:57
Umpires
[HP]: Dan Merzel  [1B]: Rob Drake  [2B]: Jordan Baker  [3B]: Stu Scheurwater  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Arizona DiamondbacksARI55-511011100127912610Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington NationalsWAS54-5201104031x101503812Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Arizona Diamondbacks - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Corbin CarrollRF25.339L421010.250102590
2Geraldo PerdomoSS26.277B221130.233102664
3Gabriel MorenoC26.162R312210.31579395
4Ketel Marte2B32.287B511101.2541011331
5Max KeplerLF33.166L300001.206211220
 Ryan WaldschmidtPH-LF23.292R212100.2684242
6Nolan Arenado3B35.101R400110.2431001887
7Adrian Del CastilloDH26.302L301000.20655124
 Ildemaro VargasPH-DH35.010B101010.27292550
 Jorge BarrosaPR25.159B000000.19373114
8Tyler Locklear1B25.244R300100.316653
9Tim TawaCF27.110R400000.23349123
Totals
2B:  Corbin Carroll (21), Gabriel Moreno 2 (18), Ryan Waldschmidt (11)
HR:  Geraldo Perdomo (8), Ketel Marte (19)
RBI:  Geraldo Perdomo (37), Gabriel Moreno 2 (41), Ketel Marte (61), Ryan Waldschmidt (13), Nolan Arenado (49), Tyler Locklear (6)
SF:  Gabriel Moreno (7), Tyler Locklear (1)
HBP:  Tyler Locklear (1)
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1James WoodRF23.312L422311.271106342
2Andres ChaparroDH27.083R200000.21638105
 Daylen LilePH-DH23.238L311000.244104195
3Dylan CrewsLF24.150R513000.22855171
4CJ AbramsSS25.296L523301.297102625
5Brady House3B23.052R522101.23245118
6Jacob YoungCF26.364R412200.23594397
7Harry FordC23.155R300011.235513
8Luis Garcia1B26.071L402000.27898702
9Nasim Nunez2B25.342B310010.24798188
Totals
2B:  Dylan Crews (7), Brady House 2 (9), Jacob Young (13), Luis Garcia (17)
HR:  James Wood 2 (30), CJ Abrams 2 (27)
RBI:  James Wood 3 (72), CJ Abrams 3 (82), Brady House (26), Jacob Young 2 (35)
GDP:  Brady House (5)
Arizona Diamondbacks - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kohl DrakeL4.05442125.001.4422
2Jonathan LoaisigaRL 2-31.02220112.411.0244237
3Ryan ThompsonR0.21001003.781.4443297
4Brandyn GarciaL1.04320202.320.853347
5Kevin GinkelR1.13110013.271.1647314
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kohl Drake (64-42-22), Jonathan Loaisiga (16-13-3), Ryan Thompson (12-8-4), Brandyn Garcia (25-16-9), Kevin Ginkel (15-10-5)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Miles MikolasR4.04331125.651.3322263
2Riley CornelioRW 2-12.01112005.971.8899
3Max KranickR1.010001014.062.50439
4Tom CosgroveL1.02110001.501.33680
5Matt KrookL0.002230011.112.351119
6Clayton BeeterRSV 101.01001003.751.313362
Totals0.0
WP:  Riley Cornelio (2)
HB:  Miles Mikolas (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Miles Mikolas (63-39-24), Riley Cornelio (42-25-17), Max Kranick (17-11-6), Tom Cosgrove (17-13-4), Matt Krook (14-3-11), Clayton Beeter (14-8-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×