Pittsburgh Pirates 11   Washington Nationals 5

July 5,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Nationals Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
19,587
Time of Game
3:28
Umpires
[HP]: Mark Wegner  [1B]: Carlos Torres  [2B]: Nate Tomlinson  [3B]: Bruce Dreckman  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT46-45031000052111304813Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington NationalsWAS46-4500211001051014914Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Konnor GriffinSS20.072R412211.2765959
2Brandon Lowe2B31.364L511301.24284829
3Bryan ReynoldsDH31.159B511101.282911039
4Esmerlyn ValdezRF-LF22.159R500004.3102222
 Billy CookCF27.179R000000.1615170
5Ryan O'Hearn1B32.344L221030.28476816
6Nick Gonzales3B27.039R423010.31285310
7Endy RodriguezC26.040B401000.26035110
 Henry DavisPR-C26.287R111200.15957243
8Tyler CallihanLF26.013L211201.2502529
 Jared TrioloPH-RF28.147R311000.24057343
9Jake MangumCF-LF30.119B411112.30670188
Totals
2B:  Nick Gonzales (13)
HR:  Brandon Lowe (21), Bryan Reynolds (13)
RBI:  Konnor Griffin 2 (25), Brandon Lowe 3 (63), Bryan Reynolds (56), Henry Davis 2 (24), Tyler Callihan 2 (15), Jake Mangum (15)
GDP:  Jared Triolo (5)
SB:  Konnor Griffin (20)
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1James WoodRF23.291L310020.26691327
2Luis Garcia1B26.050L512200.28284688
3Curtis Mead3B-2B25.252R402010.23274226
4CJ AbramsSS25.275L401100.26987610
5Daylen LileLF23.217L400001.25689180
6Dylan CrewsCF24.129R321110.23241157
7Jose TenaDH25.107L302010.23567179
8Jorbit Vivas2B25.118L300101.2476695
 Andres ChaparroPH-3B27.062R100001.1632895
9Keibert RuizC27.350B312000.28558532
 Drew MillasPR-C28.171B100001.1844897
Totals
2B:  Keibert Ruiz (17)
HR:  Luis Garcia (19), Dylan Crews (6)
RBI:  Luis Garcia 2 (64), CJ Abrams (61), Dylan Crews (18), Jorbit Vivas (16)
SF:  CJ Abrams (4)
GDP:  Daylen Lile (6)
SB:  Luis Garcia (3), Curtis Mead (5), Jose Tena (3)
CS:  Jose Tena (1)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Bubba ChandlerR4.06444014.841.451825
2Mason MontgomeryL1.00000104.371.3136102
3Isaac MattsonR1.02000104.501.392980
4Gregory SotoLW 5-22.01111214.261.0838429
5Dennis SantanaR1.01000004.851.4039314
Totals0.0
WP:  Bubba Chandler (4)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Bubba Chandler (86-47-39), Mason Montgomery (16-12-4), Isaac Mattson (12-6-6), Gregory Soto (27-17-10), Dennis Santana (16-13-3)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Cade CavalliR2.16432313.901.391930
2Eddy YeanR2.00001300.000.5011
3PJ PoulinL0.21001002.831.313462
4Orlando RibaltaR1.00000203.451.152854
5Brad LordRL 5-21.14551013.881.222775
6Justin LawrenceR1.22221207.811.9633232
Totals0.0
BK:  Cade Cavalli (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Cade Cavalli (63-41-22), Eddy Yean (28-16-12), PJ Poulin (14-6-8), Orlando Ribalta (13-11-2), Brad Lord (50-33-17), Justin Lawrence (25-15-10)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×