Seattle Mariners 1   Washington Nationals 10

June 14,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Nationals Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
27,264
Time of Game
2:14
Umpires
[HP]: Alex Tosi  [1B]: Willie Traynor  [2B]: Cory Blaser  [3B]: Jansen Visconti  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Seattle MarinersSEA37-361000000001511514Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington NationalsWAS37-3510050013x101423711Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Cole Young2B22.320L411001.26073150
2Julio RodriguezDH25.167R400001.24873663
3Josh Naylor1B28.357L301000.25368813
 Patrick Wisdom1B34.291R100000.12215470
4Luke RaleyLF31.268L400001.24166449
5Dominic CanzoneRF28.302L301000.28664272
6Victor RoblesCF29.026R301000.27920659
7Miles Mastrobuoni3B30.226L300001.1885199
8Jhonny PeredaC30.057R300001.2701967
9Colt EmersonSS20.329L301000.2372323
Totals
2B:  Josh Naylor (8)
GDP:  Victor Robles (3)
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1James WoodDH23.270L423210.28172308
2Luis Garcia1B26.029L501002.25966670
3Dylan CrewsRF24.108R511100.19322138
4CJ AbramsSS25.254L511001.29070593
5Keibert RuizC27.329B423200.28245519
6Daylen LileLF23.196L411101.26271162
7Nasim Nunez2B25.300B411202.20166156
8Jorbit Vivas3B25.097L311111.2425382
9Jacob YoungCF26.322R412101.23770373
Totals
Errors:  CJ Abrams, Jacob Young
2B:  James Wood (16), Dylan Crews (2), Daylen Lile (16), Jacob Young 2 (8)
HR:  James Wood (20), Keibert Ruiz (6)
RBI:  James Wood 2 (46), Dylan Crews (10), Keibert Ruiz 2 (29), Daylen Lile (37), Nasim Nunez 2 (22), Jorbit Vivas (10), Jacob Young (28)
GDP:  Dylan Crews (2)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Emerson HancockRL 5-34.09660213.301.021451
2Jose A. FerrerL1.01000102.891.4135177
3Brendon DavisR1.01001200.001.181010
3Nick DavilaR1.01001200.001.181010
4Michael RuckerR1.01110214.500.50298
5Andres MunozR0.01221005.981.4527290
6Alex HoppeR1.01110105.401.301717
Totals0.0
WP:  Alex Hoppe (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Emerson Hancock (59-38-21), Jose A. Ferrer (10-8-2), Brendon Davis (18-11-7), Nick Davila (18-11-7), Michael Rucker (13-10-3), Andres Munoz (9-5-4), Alex Hoppe (15-9-6)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1PJ PoulinL1.02110003.451.492755
2Miles MikolasRW 2-57.03000305.291.2515256
3Clayton BeeterR1.00000203.581.241948
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  PJ Poulin (15-11-4), Miles Mikolas (83-60-23), Clayton Beeter (10-8-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×