New York Mets 2   Washington Nationals 3

May 13,2023
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Nationals Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
24,336
Time of Game
2:30
Umpires
[HP]: Nic Lentz  [1B]: Jeremie Rehak  [2B]: Chad Fairchild  [3B]: Paul Emmel  

**Suspend=20230514**
3rd inning: D8/L8XD+.1-3 **umpchange**
3rd inning: D8/L8XD+.1-3 **suspended**
3rd inning: D8/L8XD+.1-3 **Game suspended in top of 3rd; completed on 05-14-2023**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York MetsNYN19-2100100010021104919Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington NationalsWAS17-2210010010x310051325Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Mets - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Brandon NimmoCF30.047L402101.32239651
2Jeff McNeilLF31.035L400101.26640556
3Francisco LindorSS29.180B400001.217401105
4Pete Alonso1B28.157R401001.23540570
5Brett Baty3B23.181L402001.2542233
6Starling MarteRF34.216R401000.227351288
7Daniel VogelbachDH30.147L411001.25632499
8Luis Guillorme2B28.228L400001.23728314
9Michael PerezC30.279L4140001.0001206
 Tommy PhamPR35.066R000000.21027904
Totals
2B:  Brandon Nimmo (9), Michael Perez (1)
RBI:  Brandon Nimmo (16), Jeff McNeil (13)
SF:  Brandon Nimmo (3), Jeff McNeil (1)
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Lane ThomasRF27.263R412000.28037318
2Luis Garcia2B22.362L300001.25234238
3Joey MenesesDH31.007R401100.2863894
4Keibert RuizC24.297B402000.24833177
5Alex CallCF28.228R300012.2403786
6Dominic Smith1B27.332L402000.27136490
7Jeimer Candelario3B29.170B211010.21537646
8Stone GarrettLF27.172R300000.2741745
9CJ AbramsSS22.222L412200.24238129
Totals
2B:  Keibert Ruiz (6), Jeimer Candelario (9)
HR:  CJ Abrams (3)
RBI:  Joey Meneses (18), CJ Abrams 2 (19)
SH:  Luis Garcia (1)
HBP:  Jeimer Candelario (3), Stone Garrett (1)
GDP:  Dominic Smith (6)
New York Mets - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Joey LucchesiL2.04111004.431.34575
2Stephen NogosekR3.02111204.501.31727
3Dominic LeoneRL 0-12.03110014.761.415358
4Dennis SantanaR1.01000106.231.508142
Totals0.0
HB:  Stephen Nogosek (2), Dennis Santana (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Joey Lucchesi (31-17-14), Stephen Nogosek (45-25-20), Dominic Leone (22-13-9), Dennis Santana (23-15-8)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Trevor WilliamsR2.12110104.231.308167
2Erasmo RamirezR2.24000404.031.2117293
3Andres MachadoR1.01000005.621.12699
4Carl EdwardsR0.12110002.931.5017280
5Hunter HarveyRW 2-01.20000101.960.931781
6Kyle FinneganRSV 81.02000106.281.9516175
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Trevor Williams (35-23-12), Erasmo Ramirez (44-32-12), Andres Machado (12-6-6), Carl Edwards (11-7-4), Hunter Harvey (17-12-5), Kyle Finnegan (16-9-7)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×