New York Mets 6   Washington Nationals 2

April 28,2007
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
12
Ballpark
Robert F. Kennedy Stadium
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
29,292
Time of Game
3:59
Umpires
[HP]: Greg Gibson  [1B]: Tony Randazzo  [2B]: Charlie Reliford  [3B]: Larry Vanover  

4th inning: NP **Mets second baseman Jose Valentin left the game due to an injured knee**
6th inning: 64(1)/FO/G **Mets Manager Willie Randolph ejected by 1B umpire Tony Randazzo**
6th inning: 64(1)/FO/G **after close play at first**
7th inning: NP **Nationals pitcher Jerome Williams left the game due to an injured foot/ankle**
teamrecord123456789101112RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York MetsNYN14-8000000101004690223Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington NationalsWAS8-1600000101000027151630Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Mets - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose Reyesss23.321B411020.34422458
2Paul Lo Ducac35.016R410010.22517913
3Carlos Beltrancf30.004B512210.333221198
4Carlos Delgado1b34.307L400021.187221733
5David Wright3b24.129R401220.26522405
6Moises Aloulf40.299R600001.367211861
7Shawn Greenrf34.169L412000.365221843
 Endy Chavezpr-rf29.080L110000.38914583
8Jose Valentin2b37.198B000010.279201647
 Damion Easley2b37.168R402000.31391523
9Tom Glavinep41.034L200000.2006640
 David Newhanph33.233L100000.18214307
 Julio Francoph48.248R101100.33392480
 Ramon Castroph-c31.058R010010.2869353
Totals
2B:  Carlos Beltran (9), Damion Easley (2)
RBI:  Carlos Beltran 2 (21), David Wright 2 (6), Julio Franco (3)
SH:  Paul Lo Duca (2)
GDP:  Carlos Delgado (1), Moises Alou 2 (5)
SB:  Jose Reyes (14)
CS:  Jose Reyes (3)
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Felipe Lopezss26.351B611000.28023599
2Ronnie Belliard2b32.021R603200.290231072
3Ryan Zimmerman3b22.212R401010.24524201
4Dmitri Young1b33.199B400001.262241202
 Josh Wilsonph26.033R100000.0711223
 Brian Schneiderph30.153L100001.19223651
5Austin Kearnsrf26.343R500001.27224539
6Ryan Churchcf28.196L100041.28924227
7Michael Restovichlf28.115R300000.17410147
 Chris Snellinglf25.146L100010.2172281
8Jesus Floresc22.184R511001.2001010
9Jerome Williamsp25.145R201001.143568
 D'Angelo Jimenezph29.128B000000.07117585
 Robert Fick1b33.044L200002.13018746
Totals
Errors:  Ryan Zimmerman
2B:  Ronnie Belliard 2 (5)
RBI:  Ronnie Belliard 2 (9)
SH:  D'Angelo Jimenez (2)
HBP:  Ryan Zimmerman (1)
CS:  Felipe Lopez (2)
New York Mets - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tom GlavineL6.03111202.801.226641
2Aaron HeilmanR1.22111003.241.089155
3Scott SchoeneweisL0.10000102.161.5611385
4Joe SmithR0.10000100.000.971414
5Pedro FelicianoL1.10003100.001.5511126
6Aaron SeleRW 1-01.10001105.231.556376
7Billy WagnerL1.02000200.901.109663
Totals0.0
HB:  Aaron Heilman (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tom Glavine (78-47-31), Aaron Heilman (30-21-9), Scott Schoeneweis (5-3-2), Joe Smith (7-5-2), Pedro Feliciano (33-15-18), Aaron Sele (21-11-10), Billy Wagner (22-16-6)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jerome WilliamsR6.01005106.111.57575
2Jesus ColomeR1.11002002.601.5612197
3Micah BowieL0.20000103.271.001462
4Chad CorderoR1.03111005.112.1912235
5Jon RauchR1.00000005.791.1415134
6Saul RiveraRL 0-11.02331003.861.07862
7Ryan WagnerR1.02111006.081.8812146
Totals0.0
WP:  Jerome Williams (2), Jesus Colome (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jerome Williams (85-40-45), Jesus Colome (21-8-13), Micah Bowie (4-2-2), Chad Cordero (20-12-8), Jon Rauch (11-8-3), Saul Rivera (21-11-10), Ryan Wagner (10-4-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×