Chicago White Sox 11   Toronto Blue Jays 4

June 16,2017
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rogers Centre
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
39,071
Time of Game
3:05
Umpires
[HP]: Mike Muchlinski  [1B]: Mike Winters  [2B]: Mark Wegner  [3B]: Ryan Additon  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Chicago White SoxCHA30-364310300001114151423Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Toronto Blue JaysTOR32-3401100000248151215Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Alen HansonCF24.237B433110.2274572
2Melky CabreraLF32.309B432511.280631584
3Jose Abreu1B30.138R512301.29565523
4Avisail GarciaRF26.004R400010.33764474
5Todd Frazier3B31.124R400101.20258849
6Matt DavidsonDH26.082R511003.2575385
7Tim AndersonSS23.358R502003.25858157
8Omar NarvaezC25.126L423000.2483872
9Yolmer Sanchez2B24.352B411001.28756256
Totals
Errors:  Todd Frazier
2B:  Melky Cabrera (8), Jose Abreu (14), Matt Davidson (6), Omar Narvaez (3)
3B:  Jose Abreu (2)
HR:  Melky Cabrera (7)
RBI:  Alen Hanson (3), Melky Cabrera 5 (40), Jose Abreu 3 (40), Todd Frazier (32)
SF:  Todd Frazier (3)
GDP:  Yolmer Sanchez (4)
SB:  Alen Hanson (3)
Toronto Blue Jays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Kevin PillarCF28.163R401001.25764457
2Josh Donaldson3B31.190R201010.31926744
 Ryan Goins3B29.123L100001.20756362
3Jose BautistaRF36.240R300001.229661587
 Dwight SmithRF24.233L111000.55655
4Kendrys MoralesDH33.361B411101.254621094
5Justin Smoak1B30.193B411202.29266890
6Troy TulowitzkiSS32.249R301010.229331253
7Russell MartinC34.121R300000.222401470
 Luke MaileC26.130R100000.1302683
8Steve PearceLF34.064R211110.21228597
9Darwin Barney2B31.220R301000.22151737
Totals
2B:  Kevin Pillar (17)
HR:  Kendrys Morales (14), Justin Smoak (19), Steve Pearce (5)
RBI:  Kendrys Morales (39), Justin Smoak 2 (45), Steve Pearce (11)
GDP:  Jose Bautista 2 (9), Darwin Barney (7)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jose QuintanaLW 3-87.05222525.071.3714168
2Jake PetrickaR1.23221117.501.834158
3Gregory InfanteR0.10000006.061.591621
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jose Quintana (99-61-38), Jake Petricka (28-17-11), Gregory Infante (10-7-3)
Toronto Blue Jays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Joe BiaginiRL 1-61.08761004.261.162282
2Dominic LeoneR3.02111403.521.1125120
3Jeff BeliveauL1.02331219.001.75462
4Jason GrilliR1.00000107.321.6324573
5Aaron LoupL1.02000002.631.5031280
6Ryan TeperaR1.00000102.780.952981
7Danny BarnesR1.00000202.510.942234
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Joe Biagini (33-17-16), Dominic Leone (44-26-18), Jeff Beliveau (27-17-10), Jason Grilli (12-8-4), Aaron Loup (11-7-4), Ryan Tepera (9-7-2), Danny Barnes (14-10-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×