Baltimore Orioles 6   Toronto Blue Jays 5

June 9,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rogers Centre
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
41,448
Time of Game
3:12
Umpires
[HP]: Paul Nauert  [1B]: Jeff Kellogg  [2B]: John Tumpane  [3B]: Alan Porter  

1st inning: D9/L/MREV.2XH(962) **replay**
1st inning: D9/L/MREV.2XH(962) **when Manny Machado was called out at HP**
1st inning: D9/L/MREV.2XH(962) **manager Buck Showalter challenged the ruling; the**
1st inning: D9/L/MREV.2XH(962) **call was upheld by replay**
6th inning: NP **Blue Jays right fielder Jose Bautista left the game due to an injured leg**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL36-231020011016110123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Toronto Blue JaysTOR32-303101000005803614Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Adam JonesCF30.313R421010.235561298
2Hyun Soo KimLF28.149L411000.3612727
3Manny MachadoSS23.339R502100.30860513
4Chris Davis1B30.084L312301.21759942
5Mark TrumboRF30.145R502001.29160750
6Matt WietersC30.019B400100.26742802
7Pedro AlvarezDH29.124L412102.22944786
8Jonathan Schoop2B24.237R301010.25960288
9Ryan Flaherty3B29.318L300011.20937393
Totals
2B:  Hyun Soo Kim (6), Manny Machado (24), Mark Trumbo (11), Jonathan Schoop (12)
HR:  Chris Davis (13), Pedro Alvarez (6)
RBI:  Manny Machado (38), Chris Davis 3 (33), Matt Wieters (26), Pedro Alvarez (19)
SF:  Chris Davis 2 (2)
HBP:  Hyun Soo Kim (2)
Toronto Blue Jays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose BautistaRF35.234R222120.234611464
 Ezequiel CarreraPR-RF28.364L100000.33838305
2Josh Donaldson3B30.184R411111.25460623
3Edwin EncarnacionDH33.154R300100.234621415
4Michael SaundersLF29.203L412101.29453614
5Justin Smoak1B29.187B400003.26158756
6Russell MartinC33.115R301110.198521344
7Kevin PillarCF27.157R401001.24661308
8Devon Travis2B25.109R411000.1601375
9Darwin BarneySS30.214R400000.31040622
Totals
2B:  Jose Bautista (15), Michael Saunders (15), Devon Travis (2)
3B:  Josh Donaldson (3)
RBI:  Jose Bautista (40), Josh Donaldson (34), Edwin Encarnacion (47), Michael Saunders (20), Russell Martin (16)
SF:  Edwin Encarnacion (3)
HBP:  Edwin Encarnacion (4)
GDP:  Russell Martin (6)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tyler WilsonR5.27553304.731.271221
2Dylan BundyRW 2-12.11001304.181.711820
3Zack BrittonLSV 191.00000001.030.6126209
Totals0.0
WP:  Tyler Wilson (1)
HB:  Dylan Bundy (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tyler Wilson (92-54-38), Dylan Bundy (47-33-14), Zack Britton (8-5-3)
Toronto Blue Jays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Marcus StromanR5.18441214.941.351343
2Joe BiaginiR1.01001001.571.302121
3Aaron LoupL0.011100110.130.755233
4Gavin FloydR0.20000004.741.0922236
5Jason GrilliR1.00001204.581.6325507
6Roberto OsunaRL 2-11.01110101.910.992896
Totals0.0
WP:  Marcus Stroman (3)
HB:  Marcus Stroman (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Marcus Stroman (94-59-35), Joe Biagini (18-10-8), Aaron Loup (5-2-3), Gavin Floyd (5-3-2), Jason Grilli (24-15-9), Roberto Osuna (11-11-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×