Washington Nationals 4   Toronto Blue Jays 8

June 29,2006
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rogers Centre
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
17,175
Time of Game
2:42
Umpires
[HP]: Chuck Meriwether  [1B]: Jerry Crawford  [2B]: Brian O'Nora  [3B]: Phil Cuzzi  

4th inning: NP **Nationals pitcher John Patterson left the game due to an injured arm**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Washington NationalsWAS33-4700101020046051427Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Toronto Blue JaysTOR44-3412202100x8130356Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Washington Nationals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Alfonso Sorianolf30.173R401002.27180882
2Royce Claytonss36.178R300012.262781970
3Jose Vidrodh31.306B400000.308761136
4Nick Johnson1b27.283L400000.30375527
5Daryle Wardrf31.002L311000.32347729
 Jose Guillenrf30.043R100001.206551101
6Ryan Zimmerman3b21.274R411100.2687797
7Marlon Anderson2b32.174L323300.26468928
8Robert Fickc32.106L300000.24522690
9Marlon Byrdcf28.303R300001.23175405
Totals
2B:  Alfonso Soriano (16), Daryle Ward (6), Ryan Zimmerman (23), Marlon Anderson (6)
HR:  Marlon Anderson 2 (4)
RBI:  Ryan Zimmerman (49), Marlon Anderson 3 (13)
GDP:  Jose Vidro (12)
Toronto Blue Jays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Reed Johnsonrf29.203R401111.36861458
2Frank Catalanottolf32.063L402110.33362906
3Vernon Wellscf27.203R412010.31576743
4Troy Glaus3b29.330R501102.247751051
5Lyle Overbay1b29.152L522101.29975489
6Gregg Zaunc35.076B321010.32841860
7Eric Hinskedh28.328L423310.27450627
8Aaron Hillss24.100R411001.28174179
9Russ Adams2b25.303L300103.23352213
Totals
2B:  Vernon Wells (20), Lyle Overbay (18), Gregg Zaun (10), Eric Hinske (5)
3B:  Eric Hinske (1)
HR:  Lyle Overbay (12)
RBI:  Reed Johnson (19), Frank Catalanotto (38), Troy Glaus (54), Lyle Overbay (43), Eric Hinske 3 (13), Russ Adams (20)
SF:  Russ Adams (3)
HBP:  Gregg Zaun (1)
SB:  Reed Johnson (6), Vernon Wells (10), Troy Glaus (3)
Washington Nationals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1John PattersonRL 1-23.06552204.411.04679
2Saul RiveraR1.01001004.111.571717
3Bill BrayL1.03221105.871.831313
4Jon RauchR1.02111313.111.274175
5Gary MajewskiR1.01000103.541.3741136
6Chad CorderoR1.00000103.251.1133188
Totals0.0
HB:  John Patterson (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  John Patterson (71-37-34), Saul Rivera (21-13-8), Bill Bray (22-14-8), Jon Rauch (24-12-12), Gary Majewski (20-13-7), Chad Cordero (11-8-3)
Toronto Blue Jays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Roy HalladayRW 10-26.16440523.221.0516200
2Justin SpeierR1.20001002.321.3536437
3Scott SchoeneweisL0.10000005.681.3039342
4B.J. RyanL0.20000100.470.6536441
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Roy Halladay (93-59-34), Justin Speier (16-8-8), Scott Schoeneweis (7-5-2), B.J. Ryan (5-5-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×