Cleveland Indians 7   Toronto Blue Jays 9

May 21,1994
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rogers Centre
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
50,519
Time of Game
3:09
Umpires
[HP]: John Hirschbeck  [1B]: Larry Young  [2B]: Brian O'Nora  [3B]: Rich Garcia  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Cleveland IndiansCLE20-1900110300271213613Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Toronto Blue JaysTOR21-2051200100x91214714Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Cleveland Indians - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Kenny Loftoncf26.355L511001.34638354
2Alvaro Espinozass32.091R400100.25430676
 Wayne Kirbyph30.119L111100.25027200
3Carlos Baerga2b25.198B511002.29638619
4Albert Bellelf27.269R513100.38739545
5Candy Maldonadodh33.258R411011.258161310
6Manny Ramirezrf21.356R402001.2463557
 Jim Thomeph23.267L100000.22537150
7Herbert Perry1b24.248R211100.11144
8Rene Gonzales3b33.260R210020.2504604
9Tony Penac36.351R402301.320181768
Totals
Errors:  Alvaro Espinoza
2B:  Albert Belle 2 (17), Candy Maldonado (3)
3B:  Kenny Lofton (5), Tony Pena (1)
HR:  Wayne Kirby (1)
RBI:  Alvaro Espinoza (5), Wayne Kirby (10), Albert Belle (33), Herbert Perry (1), Tony Pena 3 (5)
SF:  Herbert Perry (1)
HBP:  Herbert Perry (1)
GDP:  Jim Thome (7)
SB:  Rene Gonzales (1)
Toronto Blue Jays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Mike Huffcf30.283R411010.30826243
2Roberto Alomar2b26.105B131120.33838952
 Domingo Cedenoph-2b25.198B200000.1151429
3Paul Molitordh37.272R534400.335412057
4Joe Carterrf34.075R410110.342381537
5John Olerud1b25.289L413111.32940592
6Ed Sprague3b26.300R300021.30641274
7Darnell Coleslf31.353R300100.15214839
 Rob Butlerlf24.041L100000.500421
8Randy Knorrc25.190R401002.1181060
9Dick Schofieldss31.181R302110.297271266
Totals
Errors:  Domingo Cedeno
2B:  Roberto Alomar (8), Dick Schofield (5)
HR:  Paul Molitor 2 (6)
RBI:  Roberto Alomar (20), Paul Molitor 4 (30), Joe Carter (52), John Olerud (26), Darnell Coles (4), Dick Schofield (6)
SF:  Darnell Coles (1)
GDP:  Rob Butler (1)
SB:  Roberto Alomar (8), Paul Molitor (6)
CS:  Dick Schofield (2)
Cleveland Indians - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chris NabholzLL 0-10.265511011.452.91699
2Brian BarnesL4.25444325.402.036111
3Steve FarrR1.20002006.002.4413492
4Paul ShueyR1.01001000.001.2544
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chris Nabholz (26-18-8), Brian Barnes (79-48-31), Steve Farr (25-14-11), Paul Shuey (16-9-7)
Toronto Blue Jays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Al LeiterLW 3-36.08551505.011.60974
2Tony CastilloL1.21001002.051.3614177
3Woody WilliamsR0.10000108.201.771545
4Mike TimlinR0.13110019.392.1516159
5Greg CadaretL0.00001005.022.0916364
6Scott BrowRSV 10.20000003.051.401016
Totals0.0
WP:  Greg Cadaret (4)
HB:  Al Leiter (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Al Leiter (101-61-40), Tony Castillo (20-12-8), Woody Williams (5-3-2), Mike Timlin (15-11-4), Greg Cadaret (0-0-0), Scott Brow (0-0-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×