Chicago White Sox 10   Texas Rangers 3

July 20,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Globe Life Field in Arlington
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
28,506
Time of Game
3:11
Umpires
[HP]: Ryan Additon  [1B]: Will Little  [2B]: Ryan Wills  [3B]: Lance Barksdale  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Chicago White SoxCHA53-4600104000510130138Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas RangersTEX50-501100001003702717Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Sam AntonacciLF23.164L322110.2857979
2Munetaka Murakami1B26.168L321021.2326464
3Miguel Vargas3B26.245R523201.24798407
4Colson MontgomerySS24.143L400002.22295166
 Luisangel AcunaSS24.130R111200.24770179
5Andrew BenintendiDH32.014L301300.244871234
 Randal GrichukPH-DH34.341R211101.250651425
6Kyle TeelC24.155L100000.1901997
 Drew RomoC24.325B401001.1343756
7Braden MontgomeryRF23.095B401110.2423333
8Tristan PetersCF26.142L511001.2929599
9Chase Meidroth2B24.362R311011.27296218
Totals
2B:  Munetaka Murakami (7), Miguel Vargas 2 (23), Andrew Benintendi (16), Drew Romo (5), Braden Montgomery (10), Tristan Peters (21)
3B:  Randal Grichuk (1)
RBI:  Sam Antonacci (30), Miguel Vargas 2 (61), Luisangel Acuna 2 (12), Andrew Benintendi 3 (50), Randal Grichuk (24), Braden Montgomery (18)
SH:  Sam Antonacci (3)
CS:  Braden Montgomery (2)
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Joc PedersonDH34.090L311102.244911459
 Kyle HigashiokaPH-DH36.091R000010.21856548
2Wyatt LangfordLF24.247R401001.28248316
3Josh Jung3B28.158R301011.29391416
4Brandon NimmoRF33.115L400003.260941160
5Jake Burger1B30.101R311101.23996543
 Alejandro OsunaPH23.283L100000.25363126
6Ezequiel DuranSS27.059R311002.26591453
 Cameron CauleyPH23.164R101000.2691313
7Evan CarterCF23.325L401100.19282213
8Elias DiazC35.245R400002.25840870
9Nicky Lopez2B31.129L200001.31047733
 Justin FoscuePH-2B27.140R100001.2775069
Totals
2B:  Ezequiel Duran (17), Cameron Cauley (2)
HR:  Joc Pederson (17), Jake Burger (17)
RBI:  Joc Pederson (36), Jake Burger (60), Evan Carter (25)
SB:  Wyatt Langford (7)
CS:  Wyatt Langford (1)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Erick FeddeR4.04220614.161.4020185
2Chris MurphyLW 3-01.10000104.301.432265
3Jordan HicksR0.20001203.651.5530305
4Seranthony DominguezR1.01110214.501.3238360
5Sean NewcombL1.01001202.411.0937260
6Trevor RichardsR1.01000103.551.0826321
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Erick Fedde (64-42-22), Chris Murphy (15-10-5), Jordan Hicks (19-9-10), Seranthony Dominguez (17-9-8), Sean Newcomb (20-13-7), Trevor Richards (18-11-7)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jacob deGromRL 7-64.27552603.771.0619267
2Peyton GrayR1.11000003.581.252929
3Ben PeoplesR1.00000002.950.8266
4Robby AhlstromL1.01001106.151.682020
5Jose CorniellR1.045521021.953.6623
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jacob deGrom (97-60-37), Peyton Gray (21-14-7), Ben Peoples (15-11-4), Robby Ahlstrom (27-16-11), Jose Corniell (35-20-15)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×