Oakland Athletics 16   Texas Rangers 4

April 20,2007
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rangers Ballpark in Arlington
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
29,782
Time of Game
3:03
Umpires
[HP]: Brian Gorman  [1B]: Tom Hallion  [2B]: Gerry Davis  [3B]: Paul Nauert  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Oakland AthleticsOAK9-708020006016130148Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas RangersTEX6-10000030001410041327Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Oakland Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Shannon Stewartlf33.054R422420.226151203
2Nick Swisher1b26.146B521111.23616323
3Eric Chavez3b29.134L500100.266161182
 Adam Melhuseph-3b35.024B100000.2502263
4Mike Piazzadh38.228R600003.242161842
5Milton Bradleycf29.005B131040.2819638
 Bobby Kieltypr-cf30.258B110000.1507573
6Travis Buckrf23.153L322531.2821212
7Bobby Crosbyss27.098R423210.23414356
 Marco Scutaross31.172R100000.12010457
8Jason Kendallc32.298R321010.183151560
9Mark Ellis2b29.318R523300.24413511
Totals
2B:  Travis Buck (4), Bobby Crosby 2 (3), Mark Ellis 2 (4)
HR:  Shannon Stewart (1), Nick Swisher (2), Travis Buck (1)
RBI:  Shannon Stewart 4 (5), Nick Swisher (6), Eric Chavez (9), Travis Buck 5 (7), Bobby Crosby 2 (6), Mark Ellis 3 (12)
HBP:  Jason Kendall (1)
GDP:  Eric Chavez (2)
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Kenny Loftoncf39.324L513100.254151982
2Frank Catalanottolf32.358L311000.15412984
 Matt Kataph-lf-1b29.037B100000.2148168
3Michael Youngss30.183R401202.18516921
4Mark Teixeira1b27.009B402001.21416631
5Sammy Sosadh38.159R400002.204142254
6Hank Blalock3b26.150L300011.23615679
7Ian Kinsler2b24.302R422000.33315135
8Nelson Cruzrf26.293R401101.2111362
9Gerald Lairdc27.158R400001.11913171
Totals
2B:  Kenny Lofton (3), Michael Young (4), Ian Kinsler 2 (3), Nelson Cruz (1)
RBI:  Kenny Lofton (6), Michael Young 2 (12), Nelson Cruz (5)
GDP:  Ian Kinsler (1)
Oakland Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Joe BlantonRW 2-06.07331704.131.17472
2Kiko CaleroR0.21000005.141.578203
3Jay MarshallL0.10000002.250.6399
4Jay WitasickR1.00000109.001.333372
5Lenny DiNardoL1.02110003.601.20346
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Joe Blanton (94-64-30), Kiko Calero (8-5-3), Jay Marshall (4-2-2), Jay Witasick (11-8-3), Lenny DiNardo (19-10-9)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brandon McCarthyRL 1-31.046621010.202.07469
2Bruce ChenL4.04445217.201.705242
3Scott FeldmanR1.00003104.321.92751
4Ron MahayL1.00000001.350.906307
5Joaquin BenoitR1.056611210.801.807166
6Akinori OtsukaR1.00001000.001.206208
Totals0.0
HB:  Brandon McCarthy (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brandon McCarthy (43-23-20), Bruce Chen (86-49-37), Scott Feldman (30-12-18), Ron Mahay (18-10-8), Joaquin Benoit (34-20-14), Akinori Otsuka (11-5-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×