Houston Astros 7   Texas Rangers 8

June 26,2004
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rangers Ballpark in Arlington
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
40,131
Time of Game
3:12
Umpires
[HP]: Jerry Meals  [1B]: Jack Samuels  [2B]: Paul Schrieber  [3B]: Ed Montague  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Houston AstrosHOU38-36010110400710051017Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas RangersTEX42-2920013101x8160123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Houston Astros - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Craig Biggiolf38.195R522100.295712324
2Adam Everettss27.142R412110.27767244
3Carlos Beltrancf27.063B411010.28171797
4Lance Berkmanrf28.137B401312.31572687
5Jeff Kent2b36.111R400010.287711703
6Jeff Bagwelldh36.030R411001.280712026
7Mike Lamb1b28.322L311100.33041398
 Morgan Ensbergph-3b28.305R100000.28063243
8Jose Vizcaino3b-1b36.092B400000.278561559
9Brad Ausmusc35.073R412100.245611374
Totals
2B:  Craig Biggio (23), Lance Berkman (19), Jeff Bagwell (15)
HR:  Craig Biggio (9), Mike Lamb (6)
RBI:  Craig Biggio (31), Adam Everett (13), Lance Berkman 3 (58), Mike Lamb (24), Brad Ausmus (17)
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Youngss27.251R511000.33171495
2Hank Blalock3b23.218L534200.31471263
3Alfonso Soriano2b28.171R524000.29770571
4Brad Fullmerdh29.161L502201.24060791
5Mark Teixeira1b24.076B311100.25954200
6David Delluccilf30.239L302200.26745586
7Rod Barajasc28.295R401001.28438249
8Jason Conticf29.151L400000.17910170
9Kevin Menchrf26.171R311101.26449197
Totals
2B:  Hank Blalock 2 (19), Mark Teixeira (15)
HR:  Hank Blalock (18), Kevin Mench (7)
RBI:  Hank Blalock 2 (52), Brad Fullmer 2 (30), Mark Teixeira (30), David Dellucci 2 (29), Kevin Mench (24)
SF:  David Dellucci (3)
HBP:  Mark Teixeira (5), Kevin Mench (3)
SB:  Alfonso Soriano (8)
CS:  Hank Blalock (1)
Houston Astros - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tim ReddingR4.010660005.731.661478
2Mike GalloL0.11000003.131.482961
3Kirk BullingerR1.22110011.420.47628
4Dan MiceliRL 3-32.03110313.601.1839544
Totals0.0
HB:  Tim Redding (4), Mike Gallo (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tim Redding (87-52-35), Mike Gallo (8-5-3), Kirk Bullinger (24-14-10), Dan Miceli (30-23-7)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1John WasdinR6.18662225.001.393264
2Frank FranciscoR0.01112004.761.591616
3Doug BrocailR0.10000008.741.7612350
4Ron MahayL0.10000003.041.6524173
5Carlos AlmanzarRW 6-01.00000002.821.0733170
6Francisco CorderoRSV 221.01000101.931.2229220
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  John Wasdin (102-64-38), Frank Francisco (13-4-9), Doug Brocail (1-1-0), Ron Mahay (2-2-0), Carlos Almanzar (7-5-2), Francisco Cordero (18-12-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×