Seattle Mariners 8   Texas Rangers 10

April 23,2004
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rangers Ballpark in Arlington
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
28,020
Time of Game
3:15
Umpires

7th inning: NP **Ibanez left with injured back**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Seattle MarinersSEA6-11101010230812041125Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas RangersTEX9-801240030x101503715Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ichiro Suzukirf30.184L432021.29317490
2Scott Spiezio3b31.215B613301.3677938
3Bret Boone2b35.017R421210.250161560
4Edgar Martinezdh41.112R401110.274161930
5Raul Ibanezlf31.326L412000.30417646
 Quinton McCrackenlf33.251B000010.3335751
6Rich Auriliass32.234R501102.246161009
7John Olerud1b35.262L301020.231162036
8Ben Davisc27.044B300011.0568426
 Dave Hansenph35.151L100000.40071091
9Randy Winncf29.319B311010.20316692
Totals
2B:  Edgar Martinez (7), Raul Ibanez (5), Rich Aurilia (6)
3B:  Scott Spiezio (1)
HR:  Scott Spiezio (2), Bret Boone (5)
RBI:  Scott Spiezio 3 (4), Bret Boone 2 (11), Edgar Martinez (6), Rich Aurilia (10)
HBP:  Randy Winn (1)
GDP:  Bret Boone (4), Ben Davis (3)
SB:  Bret Boone (2)
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Michael Youngss27.187R523001.40017441
2Hank Blalock3b23.154L522201.32417209
3Alfonso Soriano2b28.107R513200.34317518
4Brad Fullmerdh29.097L401000.26315746
5David Delluccilf30.175L312101.31011552
 Chad Allenph-lf29.077R100000.0001227
6Kevin Menchrf26.107R321110.25016164
7Laynce Nixcf23.176L401202.2981568
8Gerald Lairdc24.162R401002.3811231
9Adrian Gonzalez1b21.351L321010.27855
Totals
2B:  Hank Blalock (6), Alfonso Soriano (3), Adrian Gonzalez (1)
HR:  David Dellucci (3), Kevin Mench (2)
RBI:  Hank Blalock 2 (14), Alfonso Soriano 2 (10), David Dellucci (6), Kevin Mench (7), Laynce Nix 2 (8)
GDP:  Kevin Mench (2)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Joel PineiroRL 1-26.011771628.462.06498
2Kevin JarvisR0.02220006.301.907171
3Ron VilloneL1.12111103.481.168346
4Mike MyersL0.10000007.361.368616
5Shigetoshi HasegawaR0.10000006.231.628411
Totals0.0
WP:  Joel Pineiro (1), Ron Villone (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Joel Pineiro (106-65-41), Kevin Jarvis (5-3-2), Ron Villone (27-12-15), Mike Myers (5-3-2), Shigetoshi Hasegawa (2-2-0)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ryan DreseRW 1-05.27334202.871.34349
2Erasmo RamirezL0.20000101.930.43539
3Carlos AlmanzarR0.13220014.151.048145
4Ron MahayL1.01221014.052.106155
5Jeff NelsonR0.01112004.051.207721
6Francisco CorderoRSV 51.10002202.451.236197
Totals0.0
HB:  Ryan Drese (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ryan Drese (98-52-46), Erasmo Ramirez (7-6-1), Carlos Almanzar (14-7-7), Ron Mahay (22-10-12), Jeff Nelson (16-6-10), Francisco Cordero (37-19-18)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×