Anaheim Angels 7   Texas Rangers 9

July 22,1999
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Rangers Ballpark in Arlington
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
31,101
Time of Game
3:10
Umpires
[HP]: Mark Johnson  [1B]: Brian O'Nora  [2B]: Rich Garcia  [3B]: Mike Reilly  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Anaheim AngelsANA44-50111011110715131022Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Texas RangersTEX54-4100600201x9101143Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Anaheim Angels - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Darin Erstadlf25.048L400010.25893422
2Randy Velarde2b36.240R502201.31189933
3Mo Vaughn1b31.219L533100.285801126
4Tim Salmonrf30.332R413110.32532888
5Garret Andersoncf27.022L501100.29294665
6Troy Glaus3b22.353R411111.23688136
7Orlando Palmeirodh30.184L301000.28681295
 Reggie Williamsph33.078B201101.2332886
8Steve Deckerc33.270R412000.22221256
9Gary Disarcinass31.245R201010.241251018
 Jeff Husonph-ss34.341L010010.25754712
Totals
Errors:  Troy Glaus
2B:  Tim Salmon 2 (11), Steve Decker (4)
HR:  Mo Vaughn (18), Troy Glaus (17)
RBI:  Randy Velarde 2 (45), Mo Vaughn (60), Tim Salmon (27), Garret Anderson (46), Troy Glaus (43), Reggie Williams (6)
GDP:  Darin Erstad (12), Troy Glaus (8), Orlando Palmeiro (3)
Texas Rangers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Mark McLemore2b34.291B410011.282841229
2Ivan Rodriguezc27.237R411200.305811103
3Rusty Greerlf30.182L310010.27592754
4Juan Gonzalezrf29.279R400001.309871191
5Rafael Palmeirodh34.301L311410.348931875
6Todd Zeile3b33.316R412101.291921409
7Lee Stevens1b32.012L412000.28888563
8Ruben Mateocf21.162R413200.2702020
9Royce Claytonss29.201R311011.24867998
Totals
Errors:  Lee Stevens
2B:  Todd Zeile (28), Lee Stevens (19), Ruben Mateo (7)
HR:  Rafael Palmeiro (23), Todd Zeile (12)
RBI:  Ivan Rodriguez 2 (55), Rafael Palmeiro 4 (82), Todd Zeile (55), Ruben Mateo 2 (14)
GDP:  Mark McLemore (4)
SB:  Ruben Mateo (2)
Anaheim Angels - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Steve SparksRL 4-75.18332125.161.691994
2Jarrod WashburnL2.01111207.711.71621
3Shigetoshi HasegawaR0.21001104.691.5237148
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Steve Sparks (93-55-38), Jarrod Washburn (35-21-14), Shigetoshi Hasegawa (16-8-8)
Texas Rangers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1John BurkettRW 3-45.112553125.911.5917306
2Mike VenafroL1.12111003.121.113838
3Danny PattersonR0.10000004.341.4732149
4Mike MunozL0.21111003.351.2737427
5Tim CrabtreeR0.10000003.381.5339224
6Jeff ZimmermanRSV 31.00000200.790.604040
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  John Burkett (102-62-40), Mike Venafro (21-10-11), Danny Patterson (6-4-2), Mike Munoz (13-6-7), Tim Crabtree (4-4-0), Jeff Zimmerman (11-9-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×