Baltimore Orioles 6   Tampa Bay Rays 7

August 17,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Tropicana Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
10,159
Time of Game
2:58
Umpires
[HP]: Felix Neon  [1B]: Jordan Baker  [2B]: Stu Scheurwater  [3B]: Dillon Wilson  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL61-6401023000061414615Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay RaysTBA75-4900130030x7120112Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Tyler O'NeillRF31.056R502001.22381725
2Pete AlonsoDH31.253R512101.2671251133
3Jackson Holliday2B22.256L511001.24473282
4Coby Mayo1B24.250R522101.21399201
5Gunnar HendersonSS25.049L512001.222124621
6Christian Encarnacion-Strand3B26.259R513401.27224152
 Dylan BeaversPR25.006L000000.23870105
7Jeremiah JacksonLF26.144R400003.22788136
 Leody TaverasLF27.343B100001.225108641
8Carlos NarvaezC27.264R200010.17373197
9Christian FranklinCF26.260R202000.2001111
 Colton CowserPH-CF26.150L200000.216111382
Totals
Errors:  Christian Encarnacion-Strand
2B:  Coby Mayo (12), Gunnar Henderson (22)
HR:  Pete Alonso (28), Coby Mayo (16), Christian Encarnacion-Strand (6)
RBI:  Pete Alonso (81), Coby Mayo (46), Christian Encarnacion-Strand 4 (22)
HBP:  Carlos Narvaez (6)
SB:  Christian Franklin (2)
Tampa Bay Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Yandy DiazDH35.009R322111.3041191023
2Jonathan Aranda1B28.086L512101.286121337
3Junior Caminero3B23.043R401001.273124328
4Liam HicksC27.076L300002.282112231
 Jonny DeLucaPH-RF28.038R101200.26578229
5Chandler SimpsonLF25.272L401000.309116225
6Ryan ViladeRF27.180R311111.2577199
 Nick FortesC29.279R000000.26990491
7Cedric MullinsCF31.320L401002.209107933
8Richie Palacios2B29.093L311010.24294289
9Jorge MateoSS31.055R211200.24469556
 Taylor WallsPH-SS30.038B211000.222102582
Totals
2B:  Jonathan Aranda (20)
HR:  Yandy Diaz (18), Ryan Vilade (11), Jorge Mateo (5)
RBI:  Yandy Diaz (70), Jonathan Aranda (76), Jonny DeLuca 2 (36), Ryan Vilade (37), Jorge Mateo 2 (14)
HBP:  Yandy Diaz (10)
GDP:  Chandler Simpson (5)
SB:  Richie Palacios (11)
CS:  Chandler Simpson (12)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brandon YoungR4.08441333.531.362133
2Cam SandersR2.00000305.761.511622
3Yennier CanoRL 2-30.03330003.281.0954274
4Josh WalkerL1.01001002.811.191542
5Rico GarciaR1.00001203.450.9458117
Totals0.0
HB:  Yennier Cano (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brandon Young (82-57-25), Cam Sanders (24-17-7), Yennier Cano (15-9-6), Josh Walker (11-8-3), Rico Garcia (19-11-8)
Tampa Bay Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Shane McClanahanL3.14330313.261.132195
2Casey LeguminaR0.22000103.831.2243108
3Tyler WellsR1.03330022.851.0048147
4Kevin KellyR1.02000101.920.8553219
5Cam BooserLW 1-01.12001301.860.8228110
6Bryan BakerRSV 351.21000201.470.8850255
Totals0.0
WP:  Cam Booser (1)
HB:  Casey Legumina (8)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Shane McClanahan (57-35-22), Casey Legumina (16-14-2), Tyler Wells (18-14-4), Kevin Kelly (18-12-6), Cam Booser (34-22-12), Bryan Baker (21-16-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×