Colorado Rockies 4   Tampa Bay Rays 12

August 22,2023
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Tropicana Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
10,235
Time of Game
2:46
Umpires
[HP]: Mike Estabrook  [1B]: Andy Fletcher  [2B]: Erich Bacchus  [3B]: Laz Diaz  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL48-7702000200048151528Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay RaysTBA76-5110110009x12150224Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Charlie BlackmonRF37.052L401011.281631467
2Ezequiel TovarSS22.021R400001.259118127
3Ryan McMahon3B28.251L411003.252120732
4Brendan Rodgers2B27.013R411002.26215287
5Nolan JonesLF25.107L411001.2797098
6Elias DiazC32.278R402100.266111595
7Jurickson ProfarDH30.183B200111.237108947
8Michael Toglia1B25.006B411102.1653970
9Brenton DoyleCF25.100R401001.1899595
Totals
Errors:  Nolan Jones
2B:  Charlie Blackmon (15)
3B:  Nolan Jones (1)
HR:  Michael Toglia (3)
RBI:  Elias Diaz (56), Jurickson Profar (39), Michael Toglia (8)
SF:  Jurickson Profar (5)
SB:  Brenton Doyle (17)
Tampa Bay Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Yandy Diaz1B32.014R523200.328108582
2Randy ArozarenaLF28.175R221120.260121458
3Harold RamirezDH28.350R501001.30894435
4Isaac Paredes2B24.185R513200.257113282
5Jose SiriCF28.031R422101.22388223
6Osleivis BasabeSS22.343R522400.30388
7Curtis Mead3B22.300R321022.2501010
8Luke RaleyRF28.337L301001.25398155
 Christian Bethancourt0-PH31.354R211100.22587351
9Rene PintoC26.293R300001.2501237
 Josh LoweRF25.201L000000.279104159
 Jonathan ArandaPH25.091L100001.200740
Totals
2B:  Yandy Diaz (27), Isaac Paredes 2 (20)
HR:  Osleivis Basabe (1)
RBI:  Yandy Diaz 2 (62), Randy Arozarena (71), Isaac Paredes 2 (78), Jose Siri (52), Osleivis Basabe 4 (8), Christian Bethancourt (27)
SF:  Randy Arozarena (5)
HBP:  Jose Siri (1)
GDP:  Isaac Paredes (8)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ty BlachL4.07333404.391.5613129
2Tommy DoyleR2.00000203.140.98811
3Matt KochR1.01000003.240.882565
4Brent SuterLL 4-10.14531102.791.1445241
5Daniel BardR0.13400013.561.6044402
6Justin BruihlL0.10000005.531.412671
Totals0.0
HB:  Daniel Bard (7)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ty Blach (89-60-29), Tommy Doyle (20-13-7), Matt Koch (13-8-5), Brent Suter (20-12-8), Daniel Bard (26-16-10), Justin Bruihl (1-1-0)
Tampa Bay Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Zack LittellR5.17441614.271.2521166
2Colin PocheL0.20001202.171.1450166
3Shawn ArmstrongR1.00000201.000.8124227
4Andrew KittredgeRW 1-01.01000100.000.502169
5Robert StephensonR1.00000103.861.0146257
Totals0.0
WP:  Colin Poche (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Zack Littell (80-57-23), Colin Poche (11-7-4), Shawn Armstrong (8-7-1), Andrew Kittredge (13-11-2), Robert Stephenson (11-8-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×