Baltimore Orioles 6   Tampa Bay Rays 7

September 7,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Tropicana Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
10,537
Time of Game
3:25
Umpires
[HP]: Fieldin Culbreth  [1B]: Clint Fagan  [2B]: Manny Gonzalez  [3B]: Jim Reynolds  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL76-630230100006100358Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay RaysTBA59-7912021010x713151425Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Adam JonesCF31.037R500003.2751311373
2Michael BournLF33.255L411111.263941342
3Manny Machado3B24.063R512001.309136589
4Mark TrumboDH30.235R421010.251140830
5Steve Pearce1B33.147R311010.29383567
 Pedro AlvarezPH29.214L100001.25898840
6Jonathan Schoop2B24.327R312101.277141369
7J.J. HardySS34.019R401200.261931467
8Drew StubbsRF31.339R302110.26644886
9Caleb JosephC30.081R300000.18344228
Totals
2B:  Jonathan Schoop (35), J.J. Hardy (24)
HR:  Michael Bourn (4)
RBI:  Michael Bourn (31), Jonathan Schoop (73), J.J. Hardy 2 (39), Drew Stubbs (7)
SH:  Caleb Joseph (1)
SF:  Jonathan Schoop (3)
Tampa Bay Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Logan Forsythe2B29.237R400011.277104597
2Kevin KiermaierCF26.138L413311.24085345
3Evan Longoria3B30.336R502002.2811371256
4Brad Miller1B26.325L500002.252130473
5Logan MorrisonDH29.013L210011.236104712
 Steven SouzaPH-DH27.136R200002.233109241
6Mikie MahtookRF26.282R433001.1764586
7Nick FranklinSS25.189B322211.29045219
8Corey DickersonLF27.108L402201.228126391
9Luke MaileC25.214R401003.2473247
Totals
Errors:  Evan Longoria
2B:  Corey Dickerson (29)
HR:  Kevin Kiermaier (9), Nick Franklin (6)
RBI:  Kevin Kiermaier 3 (32), Nick Franklin 2 (26), Corey Dickerson 2 (56)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Dylan BundyR3.27552723.741.373436
2Oliver DrakeR1.12111405.911.41821
3Tommy HunterR0.20001003.761.2226310
4Donnie HartL0.10000000.001.031414
5Mychal GivensRL 8-21.02110303.551.385779
6Brad BrachR1.02000101.700.9860277
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Dylan Bundy (91-56-35), Oliver Drake (32-20-12), Tommy Hunter (13-7-6), Donnie Hart (2-2-0), Mychal Givens (23-16-7), Brad Brach (20-12-8)
Tampa Bay Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Drew SmylyL3.27543214.931.2827153
2Ryan GartonR1.12110004.351.452727
3Kevin JepsenR1.00000105.481.6455445
4Brad BoxbergerRW 3-01.01000003.001.7316190
5Danny FarquharR1.00001203.291.3525183
6Alex ColomeRSV 311.00000202.051.0349100
Totals0.0
WP:  Drew Smyly 2 (10)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Drew Smyly (87-52-35), Ryan Garton (29-20-9), Kevin Jepsen (11-7-4), Brad Boxberger (8-6-2), Danny Farquhar (12-8-4), Alex Colome (13-9-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×