New York Yankees 6   Tampa Bay Devil Rays 7

September 25,2007
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
Tropicana Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
24,503
Time of Game
4:06
Umpires
[HP]: Gerry Davis  [1B]: Brian Gorman  [2B]: Paul Nauert  [3B]: Mike DiMuro  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York YankeesNYA87-6710400001006120244Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay Devil RaysTBA65-91000006000175151430Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Yankees - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Johnny Damonlf33.324L525000.2631361841
2Derek Jeterss33.091R512101.3191521832
3Bobby Abreurf33.198L310020.2841531639
4Alex Rodriguez3b32.060R411410.3131541901
5Hideki Matsuidh33.105L300022.287140678
6Jorge Posadac36.039B401000.3341401429
 Wilson Betemit1b25.327B100001.229116405
7Robinson Cano2b24.338L503001.304155410
8Doug Mientkiewicz1b33.098L200012.25769939
 Jason Giambiph36.260L100001.236781700
 Jose Molinac32.114R100000.25165398
9Melky Cabreracf23.045B400101.277145282
Totals
2B:  Derek Jeter (37), Jorge Posada (42)
HR:  Alex Rodriguez (53)
RBI:  Derek Jeter (67), Alex Rodriguez 4 (150), Melky Cabrera (69)
SF:  Melky Cabrera (9)
GDP:  Jorge Posada (18), Melky Cabrera (14)
SB:  Johnny Damon 2 (25)
CS:  Robinson Cano (5)
Tampa Bay Devil Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Akinori Iwamura3b28.228L411111.282118118
2Jorge Velandia2b32.256R411410.4009159
3Carlos Pena1b29.131L301020.277143650
4B.J. Uptoncf23.035R210032.302125220
5Delmon Youngrf22.011R500001.292157187
6Dioner Navarroc23.228B522200.228115250
7Jonny Gomeslf26.307R110031.247103334
8Joel Guzmandh22.305R200000.3041220
 Greg Nortonph35.081B110011.23770890
9Josh Wilsonss26.183R400001.235101112
Totals
Errors:  Dioner Navarro
2B:  Dioner Navarro (18)
HR:  Jorge Velandia (1), Dioner Navarro (9)
RBI:  Akinori Iwamura (31), Jorge Velandia 4 (8), Dioner Navarro 2 (44)
New York Yankees - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kei IgawaL5.02005206.251.671414
2Edwar RamirezR0.11332008.381.811919
3Brian BruneyR0.11332114.681.6058154
4Ron VilloneL1.00001004.241.2936579
5Chris BrittonR0.10000103.861.111062
6Kyle FarnsworthR1.00000204.811.4862549
7Jose VerasR1.00001107.361.50719
8Jeff KarstensRL 1-40.011100111.052.45715
Totals0.0
WP:  Kei Igawa (5)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kei Igawa (87-46-41), Edwar Ramirez (21-11-10), Brian Bruney (15-7-8), Ron Villone (16-10-6), Chris Britton (4-3-1), Kyle Farnsworth (13-10-3), Jose Veras (18-10-8), Jeff Karstens (3-1-2)
Tampa Bay Devil Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jason HammelR5.07553416.081.632332
2Grant BalfourR1.01001007.992.112479
3Jon SwitzerL1.01001107.271.731865
4Dan WheelerR1.03110205.451.2868325
5Al ReyesR1.00001104.981.1760357
6Gary GloverRW 6-51.00000105.041.4865214
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jason Hammel (101-54-47), Grant Balfour (18-11-7), Jon Switzer (25-13-12), Dan Wheeler (19-13-6), Al Reyes (25-14-11), Gary Glover (16-10-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×