Chicago White Sox 5   Tampa Bay Devil Rays 6

April 13,2000
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
12
Ballpark
Tropicana Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
15,464
Time of Game
4:04
Umpires
[HP]: John Shulock  [1B]: Ed Rapuano  [2B]: Bill Miller  [3B]: Brian Runge  

12th inning: CS2(24) **White Sox manager Jerry Manuel ejected by 2B umpire Bill Miller**
teamrecord123456789101112RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Chicago White SoxCHA6-4021020000000580347Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay Devil RaysTBA3-7040000001001611051329Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Chicago White Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ray Durham2b28.135B210120.31010757
2Jose Valentinss30.184B302101.31110772
 Greg Nortonpr-1b27.282B311000.2866272
3Frank Thomasdh31.322R602102.476101381
4Magglio Ordonezrf26.076R511111.28610333
5Paul Konerko1b-3b24.039R511002.36410233
6McKay Christensencf24.243L410012.000634
7Jeff Abbottlf27.240R500000.2506131
8Craig Wilson3b-ss29.223R401001.3608119
9Josh Paulc24.330R300101.357612
Totals
2B:  Jose Valentin 2 (5)
HR:  Magglio Ordonez (2)
RBI:  Ray Durham (12), Jose Valentin (5), Frank Thomas (9), Magglio Ordonez (10), Josh Paul (2)
SH:  Josh Paul (1)
SF:  Ray Durham (1)
HBP:  Ray Durham (2), Craig Wilson (1), Josh Paul (1)
SB:  Ray Durham (3)
CS:  Magglio Ordonez (1)
Tampa Bay Devil Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Gerald Williamscf33.247R501110.29210776
2Dave Martinezrf35.200L602200.21291675
3Jose Cansecodh35.286R500013.262101721
4Greg Vaughnlf34.285R602102.308101387
5Steve Cox1b25.165L310020.286511
6Vinny Castilla3b32.284R512000.1673959
7Tony Graffanino2b-ss-2b27.312R411010.5006276
8Mike DiFelicec30.321R411100.4003235
9Ozzie Guillenss36.084L211100.20051935
 Miguel Cairoph-2b25.345R101000.25710305
 Fred McGriffph36.165L000010.188101907
 Kevin Stockerpr-ss30.060B010010.39310745
Totals
3B:  Dave Martinez (1)
RBI:  Gerald Williams (3), Dave Martinez 2 (3), Greg Vaughn (9), Mike DiFelice (1), Ozzie Guillen (1)
SH:  Mike DiFelice (2)
GDP:  Mike DiFelice (1)
CS:  Gerald Williams (2), Dave Martinez (1)
Chicago White Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Cal EldredR6.06444206.551.642176
2Kelly WunschL1.01000003.371.1266
3Keith FoulkeR1.00000200.000.795153
4Bob HowryR1.02111004.501.676119
5Bill SimasR2.01000004.761.246254
6Tanyon SturtzeRL 0-10.211121024.005.00422
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Cal Eldred (94-54-40), Kelly Wunsch (9-7-2), Keith Foulke (10-7-3), Bob Howry (16-10-6), Bill Simas (17-14-3), Tanyon Sturtze (23-13-10)
Tampa Bay Devil Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Steve TrachselR4.05552316.321.403190
2Rick WhiteR3.00001605.591.346165
3Albie LopezR2.010011010.292.435179
4Roberto HernandezR2.01000000.001.245517
5Jim MecirRW 2-01.01000003.001.175143
Totals0.0
HB:  Steve Trachsel 2 (2), Rick White (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Steve Trachsel (86-50-36), Rick White (59-33-26), Albie Lopez (27-18-9), Roberto Hernandez (22-17-5), Jim Mecir (11-7-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×