Philadelphia Phillies 7   St. Louis Cardinals 6

May 19,2018
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Busch Stadium III
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
44,431
Time of Game
3:42
Umpires

4th inning: 5(2)/FO/G.1-2 **Cardinals challenged call that Martinez was out to complete**
4th inning: 5(2)/FO/G.1-2 **double play; call was overturned - force out**
8th inning: 53/G **Cardinals challenged call that Wong was out at first; call**
8th inning: 53/G **was upheld - ground out**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Philadelphia PhilliesPHI26-17102020020772236Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
St. Louis CardinalsSLN24-190003111006724610Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Philadelphia Phillies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Cesar Hernandez2B27.361B422011.28243553
2Rhys HoskinsLF25.063R410012.2504393
3Odubel HerreraCF26.141L511301.35342487
4Carlos Santana1B32.041B401110.191431160
5Maikel Franco3B25.266R300000.26538440
 Aaron AltherrPH-RF27.125R100001.19139244
6Nick WilliamsRF24.253L310013.22237120
7Scott KingerySS-3B24.020R411101.2193939
8Andrew KnappC26.191B300002.1612379
 Jorge AlfaroPH-C24.342R101100.2653167
9Zach EflinP24.041R211001.167325
 Pedro FlorimonSS31.160B100010.28028302
Totals
Errors:  Carlos Santana, Scott Kingery
3B:  Scott Kingery (1)
HR:  Odubel Herrera (7)
RBI:  Odubel Herrera 3 (30), Carlos Santana (29), Scott Kingery (14), Jorge Alfaro (10)
SB:  Cesar Hernandez (9)
St. Louis Cardinals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Tommy PhamCF30.072R512002.32139305
2Matt Carpenter3B-1B32.174L311120.17739903
3Jose A. Martinez1B29.298R310100.31441159
4Marcell OzunaLF27.188R410000.23441695
5Jedd GyorkoSS-3B29.238R401201.29027646
6Kolten Wong2B27.221L400000.18340566
7Tyler O'NeillRF22.331R311110.18288
8Steven BaronC27.163R401002.20026
9John GantP25.286R100001.000532
 Dexter FowlerPH32.058B111000.156391222
 Greg GarciaPH28.284L100001.23134332
 Yairo MunozSS23.116R100000.1051212
Totals
Errors:  Jedd Gyorko 2
2B:  Matt Carpenter (10), Dexter Fowler (4)
HR:  Tyler O'Neill (1)
RBI:  Matt Carpenter (16), Jose A. Martinez (29), Jedd Gyorko 2 (13), Tyler O'Neill (2)
SF:  Jose A. Martinez (3)
SB:  Tommy Pham (8)
Philadelphia Phillies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Zach EflinR4.23423401.560.92325
2Luis GarciaR1.12110113.500.9423215
3Tommy HunterRW 1-01.02110004.661.6612390
4Seranthony DominguezRSV 12.00000200.000.0066
Totals0.0
WP:  Zach Eflin (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Zach Eflin (84-53-31), Luis Garcia (20-14-6), Tommy Hunter (14-8-6), Seranthony Dominguez (31-20-11)
St. Louis Cardinals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1John GantR4.14532714.671.10532
2Brett CecilL0.20001002.700.906409
3Sam TuivailalaR1.00000202.451.451075
4Jordan HicksR1.01000002.181.312020
5Greg HollandRL 0-20.22221107.302.2716386
6Bud NorrisR1.10001201.210.9421311
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  John Gant (89-58-31), Brett Cecil (12-5-7), Sam Tuivailala (11-9-2), Jordan Hicks (12-10-2), Greg Holland (26-14-12), Bud Norris (29-19-10)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×