Colorado Rockies 2   St. Louis Cardinals 10

September 10,2003
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Busch Stadium II
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
25,396
Time of Game
2:39
Umpires
[HP]: Bill Welke  [1B]: John Hirschbeck  [2B]: Matt Hollowell  [3B]: Wally Bell  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL66-8000011000026141222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
St. Louis CardinalsSLN76-7000250030x101123814Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Pablo Ozuna2b29.016R400001.179856
2Garrett Atkins3b23.272R411001.1861616
3Todd Helton1b30.021L301000.354144966
 Mark Sweeneyph-1b33.319L100000.24755632
4Preston Wilsoncf29.053R401100.286141738
5Larry Walkerrf36.283L400001.2781301794
6Jay Paytonlf30.292R401001.310140556
7Charles Johnsonc32.052R311100.2301011052
8Clint Barmesss24.188R300002.44444
9Scott Elartonp27.199R100001.0838129
 Mark Bellhornph29.018B101000.21089361
 Rene Reyesph25.201B100001.2713939
Totals
Errors:  Pablo Ozuna
2B:  Preston Wilson (41), Jay Payton (29)
HR:  Charles Johnson (18)
RBI:  Preston Wilson (128), Charles Johnson (58)
GDP:  Larry Walker (9)
St. Louis Cardinals - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Fernando Vina2b34.147L521100.271501108
2Jim Edmondscf33.075L400000.2791251281
 So Taguchiph-cf34.070R000010.2783150
3Albert Pujolslf23.237R422300.368140459
4Scott Rolen3b28.159R322210.2871381038
 Miguel Cairoph-3b29.129R100000.25382698
5Edgar Renteriass28.034R411010.3271411132
6Tino Martinez1b35.277L311011.2751271744
7J.D. Drewrf27.294L211221.29685582
8Chris Widgerc32.112R311100.18533521
9Brett Tomkop30.156R302100.29130179
Totals
Errors:  Fernando Vina 2
HR:  Albert Pujols 2 (40), Scott Rolen (27), J.D. Drew (14)
RBI:  Fernando Vina (20), Albert Pujols 3 (118), Scott Rolen 2 (96), J.D. Drew 2 (37), Chris Widger (10), Brett Tomko (6)
SH:  Brett Tomko (10)
SF:  Chris Widger (2)
HBP:  Albert Pujols (10)
GDP:  Jim Edmonds (11)
SB:  Fernando Vina (4), Edgar Renteria (29)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Scott ElartonRL 3-43.27551037.131.979133
2Jesus SanchezL0.10000005.401.504154
3Denny StarkR2.02001106.181.751354
4Adam BerneroR0.01332015.941.434186
5Cory VanceL1.01001106.141.5057
6Brian FuentesL1.00001002.491.2768109
Totals0.0
HB:  Scott Elarton (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Scott Elarton (84-54-30), Jesus Sanchez (6-3-3), Denny Stark (22-13-9), Adam Bernero (20-9-11), Cory Vance (18-12-6), Brian Fuentes (19-9-10)
St. Louis Cardinals - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brett TomkoRW 12-89.06220815.401.5530194
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brett Tomko (109-84-25)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×