Tampa Bay Rays 4   San Francisco Giants 6

April 6,2019
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Oracle Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
31,828
Time of Game
2:51
Umpires
[HP]: Greg Gibson  [1B]: Tripp Gibson  [2B]: Nic Lentz  [3B]: Kerwin Danley  

3rd inning: 14/BG/SH.1-2 **Mound Visit**
5th inning: S9/L.2-3;1-2 **Mound Visit**
5th inning: S7/L.2-H;1-3(TH);B-2(TH) **Mound Visit**
5th inning: S7/L.2-H;1-3(TH);B-2(TH) **Giants challenged call that Choi was safe at end; call was**
5th inning: S7/L.2-H;1-3(TH);B-2(TH) **upheld - single and safe advancing to 2nd on throw**
5th inning: S8/G **Mound Visit**
8th inning: W **Mound Visit**
8th inning: S9/G.1-2 **Mound Visit**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Tampa Bay RaysTBA6-3100021000491149Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco GiantsSFN3-600204000x68051325Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Tampa Bay Rays - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Austin MeadowsRF23.338L501001.242868
2Tommy PhamLF31.029R310110.2429413
3Ji Man Choi1B27.322L402200.3708129
4Brandon Lowe2B24.274L201000.222851
 Avisail GarciaPH27.298R100000.2006646
 Guillermo HerediaPH28.065R100001.4295299
5Yandy Diaz3B27.241R400000.310896
6Kevin KiermaierCF28.349L311011.2598559
7Daniel RobertsonSS-2B25.015R411000.1908172
8Mike ZuninoC28.012R401101.0916594
 Christian ArroyoPH23.311R100001.167357
 Willy AdamesPH-SS23.216R312000.100893
Totals
Errors:  Mike Zunino
2B:  Ji Man Choi (2)
RBI:  Tommy Pham (3), Ji Man Choi 2 (4), Mike Zunino (1)
SF:  Tommy Pham (1)
SB:  Kevin Kiermaier (2)
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Steven DuggarRF25.153L311300.278950
2Brandon Belt1B30.351L412300.2509938
3Evan Longoria3B33.181R400001.18891571
4Buster PoseyC32.010R300011.20071154
5Brandon CrawfordSS32.075L402000.29091114
6Gerardo ParraLF31.335L401002.22291358
7Kevin PillarCF30.092R411000.1039700
8Joe Panik2B28.158L220020.2089549
9Jeff SamardzijaP34.073R000000.0002333
 Connor JoePH26.233R111000.07177
 Pablo SandovalPH32.238B100000.36491180
Totals
2B:  Steven Duggar (4)
HR:  Brandon Belt (3)
RBI:  Steven Duggar 3 (5), Brandon Belt 3 (8)
SH:  Jeff Samardzija (1)
SF:  Steven Duggar (1)
SB:  Kevin Pillar (1)
Tampa Bay Rays - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Ryne StanekR2.00000200.000.33485
2Jalen BeeksL2.03221002.571.29418
3Ryan YarbroughLL 1-13.04441216.141.09240
4Chaz RoeR1.01001002.251.255168
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Ryne Stanek (32-22-10), Jalen Beeks (36-22-14), Ryan Yarbrough (48-31-17), Chaz Roe (20-10-10)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jeff SamardzijaR4.26331402.791.452330
2Travis BergenLW 1-00.10000003.860.8655
3Sam DysonR1.02110001.930.864319
4Tony WatsonL1.00000002.451.364550
5Reyes MorontaR1.00001104.911.36379
6Will SmithLSV 31.01000000.000.673299
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jeff Samardzija (73-47-26), Travis Bergen (5-3-2), Sam Dyson (13-10-3), Tony Watson (14-9-5), Reyes Moronta (19-9-10), Will Smith (21-13-8)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×