San Diego Padres 6   San Francisco Giants 4

September 13,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Oracle Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
41,231
Time of Game
3:27
Umpires
[HP]: Jerry Meals  [1B]: Ryan Blakney  [2B]: Ron Kulpa  [3B]: Chris Conroy  

2nd inning: PO1(13)/MREV **replay**
2nd inning: PO1(13)/MREV **when Brandon Crawford was called safe at 1B**
2nd inning: PO1(13)/MREV **manager Andy Green challenged the ruling; the call**
2nd inning: PO1(13)/MREV **was overturned by replay**
3rd inning: S16/G/MREV **replay**
3rd inning: S16/G/MREV **when Angel Pagan was called out at 1B**
3rd inning: S16/G/MREV **manager Bruce Bochy challenged the ruling; the**
3rd inning: S16/G/MREV **call was overturned by replay**
3rd inning: 3/G/DP/MREV.3XH(32) **replay**
3rd inning: 3/G/DP/MREV.3XH(32) **when Buster Posey was called safe at HP**
3rd inning: 3/G/DP/MREV.3XH(32) **manager Andy Green challenged the ruling; the call**
3rd inning: 3/G/DP/MREV.3XH(32) **was overturned by replay**
7th inning: 36(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-3 **replay**
7th inning: 36(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-3 **when Luis Sardinas was called safe at 1B**
7th inning: 36(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-3 **manager Bruce Bochy challenged the ruling at 2B on**
7th inning: 36(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-3 **the slide by Jon Jay; the call was upheld by**
7th inning: 36(1)/FO/G/MREV.2-3 **replay as a legal slide**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN61-84001000005612041327Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco GiantsSFN77-670010201004120249Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jon JayCF31.182L513001.29876832
2Luis SardinasSS23.120B512100.23952131
3Wil Myers1B25.278R311110.257141376
4Yangervis Solarte3B29.072B401110.284101384
5Ryan Schimpf2B28.155L512300.2297575
6Alex DickersonLF26.110L500002.2427182
7Oswaldo ArciaRF25.127L300000.20668288
 Adam RosalesPH33.116R100001.21892522
8Derek NorrisC27.212R322010.186116549
9Clayton RichardP33.001L100000.09132181
 Alexi AmaristaRF27.160L201001.26157596
Totals
HR:  Ryan Schimpf (20)
RBI:  Luis Sardinas (13), Wil Myers (81), Yangervis Solarte (67), Ryan Schimpf 3 (49)
SH:  Clayton Richard (2)
HBP:  Wil Myers (5)
GDP:  Wil Myers (11)
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Angel PaganLF35.073B512101.2771111106
2Kelby Tomlinson2B26.089R421010.3034195
3Buster Posey1B29.170R502000.288129883
4Hunter PenceRF33.153R401112.296881358
5Brandon CrawfordSS29.236L401110.269141795
6Gorkys HernandezCF29.006R413100.3571391
7Trevor BrownC24.303R400000.2427083
8Ehire Adrianza3B27.023B302000.31032146
9Albert SuarezP26.341R200002.1582020
 Mac WilliamsonPH26.060R100000.2314858
 Conor GillaspiePH29.057L000010.24492461
Totals
2B:  Buster Posey (31), Hunter Pence (21)
HR:  Angel Pagan (11), Gorkys Hernandez (2)
RBI:  Angel Pagan (47), Hunter Pence (50), Brandon Crawford (79), Gorkys Hernandez (4)
HBP:  Ehire Adrianza (2)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Clayton RichardL5.211333413.351.6933202
2Jose DominguezR1.11110014.091.153048
3Jake SmithRW 1-01.00001004.501.5022
4Kevin QuackenbushRSV 21.00000103.741.3053166
Totals0.0
HB:  Jake Smith (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Clayton Richard (91-56-35), Jose Dominguez (21-16-5), Jake Smith (10-3-7), Kevin Quackenbush (12-8-4)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Albert SuarezR5.06112104.201.312020
2Javier LopezL1.00000103.651.5062833
3George KontosR1.02000002.321.1753253
4Will SmithL1.00000203.861.3146235
5Hunter StricklandRL 3-30.23441103.241.1368132
6Steven OkertL0.11110014.501.401212
Totals0.0
WP:  Albert Suarez (1)
HB:  George Kontos (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Albert Suarez (84-48-36), Javier Lopez (10-8-2), George Kontos (24-17-7), Will Smith (12-7-5), Hunter Strickland (19-12-7), Steven Okert (7-6-1)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×