New York Mets 7   San Francisco Giants 10

August 18,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Oracle Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
41,517
Time of Game
3:30
Umpires
[HP]: Brian Gorman  [1B]: Quinn Wolcott  [2B]: Mark Carlson  [3B]: Clint Fagan  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
New York MetsNYN60-6100040300071303818Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco GiantsSFN67-5400053002x10170249Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
New York Mets - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jose ReyesSS33.068B501001.245231585
2T.J. Rivera2B27.296R512001.35599
3Jay BruceRF29.137L501003.2531131237
4Wilmer Flores1B25.012R311010.25886328
 James LoneyPH32.103L100000.264691412
5Travis d'ArnaudC27.190R422011.25752258
6Justin RuggianoCF34.128R523402.3335460
7Kelly Johnson3B34.178L301011.2481011369
8Ty KellyLF28.029B312210.2502323
9Jacob deGromP28.060L200002.1322579
 Rene RiveraPH33.018R100100.21142378
 Alejandro De AzaLF32.129L100000.19095775
Totals
3B:  Ty Kelly (1)
HR:  Justin Ruggiano (1)
RBI:  Justin Ruggiano 4 (5), Ty Kelly 2 (6), Rene Rivera (24)
GDP:  Jose Reyes (3), Wilmer Flores (7)
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Denard SpanCF32.173L403001.2671101060
2Angel PaganLF35.047B411011.296891084
3Brandon Belt1B28.120L500003.276117673
4Buster PoseyC29.144R512200.295108862
5Brandon CrawfordSS29.210L423011.276118772
6Hunter PenceRF33.127R522100.272681338
7Eduardo Nunez3B29.064R424300.290110528
8Joe Panik2B25.293L301211.24489262
9Madison BumgarnerP27.017R311201.17928213
 Conor GillaspiePH29.031L010010.25776445
Totals
2B:  Denard Span (18), Buster Posey (27), Joe Panik (14)
3B:  Eduardo Nunez (4)
HR:  Madison Bumgarner (3)
RBI:  Buster Posey 2 (59), Hunter Pence (41), Eduardo Nunez 3 (53), Joe Panik 2 (43), Madison Bumgarner 2 (7)
SH:  Denard Span (6)
GDP:  Buster Posey (15), Hunter Pence (7)
SB:  Eduardo Nunez (30)
New York Mets - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jacob deGromRL 7-65.013881512.541.112274
2Jerry BlevinsL1.12000202.431.0857409
3Hansel RoblesR1.01222003.251.3453110
4Josh EdginL0.10000109.821.915120
5Addison ReedR0.11001001.890.9159312
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jacob deGrom (91-69-22), Jerry Blevins (18-12-6), Hansel Robles (28-14-14), Josh Edgin (3-3-0), Addison Reed (14-7-7)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Madison BumgarnerLW 12-75.06443612.251.0226209
2Cory GearrinR0.12220004.341.2142126
3Will SmithL1.02110105.061.4335224
4Derek LawR0.22001102.081.015050
5Javier LopezL0.10000004.121.5852823
6Sergio RomoR0.20000203.440.9823498
7Santiago CasillaRSV 281.01000103.141.1950553
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Madison Bumgarner (88-56-32), Cory Gearrin (10-8-2), Will Smith (15-12-3), Derek Law (24-15-9), Javier Lopez (2-2-0), Sergio Romo (7-6-1), Santiago Casilla (18-15-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×