San Diego Padres 9   San Francisco Giants 13

April 27,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Oracle Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
41,357
Time of Game
3:21
Umpires
[HP]: Clint Fagan  [1B]: Vic Carapazza  [2B]: Bill Welke  [3B]: D.J. Reyburn  

1st inning: OA/MREV **replay**
1st inning: OA/MREV **when Denard Span was called out at 1B on a pickoff**
1st inning: OA/MREV **Giants manager Bruce Bochy challenged the ruling;**
1st inning: OA/MREV **the call was overturned by replay**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Diego PadresSDN7-1500400130199151427Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco GiantsSFN12-1130342100x131602815Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jon JayCF31.043L311001.26421777
 Jabari BlashPH26.298R100001.1581616
 Adam RosalesSS32.343R111100.23115445
2Wil Myers1B25.139R421311.30322257
3Matt KempRF31.217R411201.274211291
4B.J. UptonLF31.250R400003.243221340
5Brett Wallace3B29.245L201120.17414389
6Derek NorrisC27.073R400002.14519452
7Alexei RamirezSS34.218R422000.263221248
8Jemile Weeks2B29.092B411101.2008251
9Andrew CashnerP29.229R100100.1435192
 Travis JankowskiPH-CF24.317L311002.2141751
Totals
Errors:  Brett Wallace
2B:  Brett Wallace (1)
3B:  Jemile Weeks (1)
HR:  Adam Rosales (2), Wil Myers (5), Matt Kemp (6)
RBI:  Adam Rosales (6), Wil Myers 3 (12), Matt Kemp 2 (15), Brett Wallace (3), Jemile Weeks (2), Andrew Cashner (1)
GDP:  Derek Norris (3)
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
2Joe Panik025.180L532111.28423196
1Denard SpanCF32.060L521010.25322972
3Matt Duffy3B25.103R433010.26123206
4Brandon Belt1B28.007L423500.30323579
5Brandon CrawfordSS29.097L300100.23622676
 Kelby TomlinsonSS25.316R100000.167963
6Hunter PenceRF33.014R323220.293231293
7Angel PaganLF34.300B410000.325231018
 Conor GillaspiePH28.284L100000.0002371
8Trevor BrownC24.164R402111.2861023
9Jeff SamardzijaP31.095R301201.2505257
 Gregor BlancoPH-LF32.125L101110.33315811
Totals
2B:  Joe Panik (4), Brandon Belt (5)
3B:  Matt Duffy (1), Brandon Belt (1), Hunter Pence (1)
RBI:  Joe Panik (12), Brandon Belt 5 (16), Brandon Crawford (5), Hunter Pence 2 (16), Trevor Brown (8), Jeff Samardzija 2 (5), Gregor Blanco (2)
SF:  Brandon Belt (2), Brandon Crawford (1)
GDP:  Brandon Crawford (3)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Andrew CashnerRL 1-22.24634204.941.445179
2Michael KirkmanL1.164400027.004.50195
3Luis PerdomoR2.053300010.972.6299
4Brad HandL1.00001002.081.50999
5Fernando RodneyR1.01002100.001.237707
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Andrew Cashner (89-48-41), Michael Kirkman (19-14-5), Luis Perdomo (31-20-11), Brad Hand (14-6-8), Fernando Rodney (24-13-11)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jeff SamardzijaRW 3-15.25552713.861.265259
2Derek LawR0.10000100.001.5066
3Steven OkertL0.23330117.361.9144
4Cory GearrinR1.10001202.610.871094
5Javier LopezL0.20000108.312.0811782
6Mike BroadwayR0.11110013.861.71324
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jeff Samardzija (91-52-39), Derek Law (5-3-2), Steven Okert (19-10-9), Cory Gearrin (22-14-8), Javier Lopez (7-5-2), Mike Broadway (4-4-0)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×