Oakland Athletics 6   Seattle Mariners 7

September 2,2017
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
T-Mobile Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
22,245
Time of Game
3:37
Umpires

7th inning: 13/G **Athletics challenged call that Cano was safe at 1st; call**
7th inning: 13/G **was overturned - ground out**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Oakland AthleticsOAK58-77011400000611251325Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle MarinersSEA68-6800202101171003815Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Oakland Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Marcus SemienSS26.350R512002.26160459
2Matt JoyceCF33.030L311321.2381191077
3Jed Lowrie2B33.138B411011.270129928
4Khris DavisLF29.255R512102.235131602
 Boog PowellCF24.231L000000.2504242
5Ryon HealyDH25.235R402100.265127199
6Matt Olson1B23.157L400012.2374051
7Chad PinderRF25.157R401001.2467294
8Matt Chapman3B24.127R401000.2365757
9Bruce MaxwellC26.256L321110.2436295
Totals
Errors:  Matt Olson 2
2B:  Marcus Semien (13), Khris Davis (24)
HR:  Matt Joyce (21), Khris Davis (37), Bruce Maxwell (3)
RBI:  Matt Joyce 3 (60), Khris Davis (92), Ryon Healy (72), Bruce Maxwell (18)
SF:  Ryon Healy (2)
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jean SeguraSS27.169R523200.302105737
2Yonder Alonso1B30.147L422111.269122786
3Robinson Cano2B34.315L412210.2731241972
4Nelson CruzDH37.063R500002.2821291401
5Kyle Seager3B29.303L400010.252129975
6Mitch HanigerRF26.253R401001.25270104
7Ben GamelLF25.108L400001.282109142
8Mike ZuninoC26.161R322110.239107457
9Jarrod DysonCF33.018L200000.251115664
 Guillermo HerediaCF26.214R200001.272107152
Totals
2B:  Jean Segura 2 (26), Mike Zunino (21)
HR:  Jean Segura (8), Yonder Alonso (25), Robinson Cano (20), Mike Zunino (21)
RBI:  Jean Segura 2 (37), Yonder Alonso (59), Robinson Cano 2 (80), Mike Zunino (53)
Oakland Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jharel CottonR4.07442135.531.462126
2Simon CastroR1.21101302.881.041732
3Sam MollL0.20000000.000.0022
4Ryan DullR0.10000005.401.3737120
5Danny CoulombeL0.10000003.721.2461115
6Chris HatcherR1.01110114.841.4335202
7Blake TreinenRL 1-40.21101104.191.4059207
Totals0.0
WP:  Blake Treinen (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jharel Cotton (70-38-32), Simon Castro (33-17-16), Sam Moll (8-6-2), Ryan Dull (4-3-1), Danny Coulombe (4-3-1), Chris Hatcher (16-10-6), Blake Treinen (16-11-5)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Yovani GallardoR3.05222225.791.5226296
2Casey LawrenceR0.13442017.261.902121
3Ryan GartonR0.20000008.181.64845
4Marco GonzalesL4.02000507.071.75718
5Edwin DiazRW 3-51.01001203.391.1858107
Totals0.0
WP:  Marco Gonzales (2)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Yovani Gallardo (80-51-29), Casey Lawrence (23-10-13), Ryan Garton (13-7-6), Marco Gonzales (54-37-17), Edwin Diaz (23-13-10)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×