Boston Red Sox 1   Seattle Mariners 2

September 5,2012
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
T-Mobile Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
13,037
Time of Game
2:47
Umpires
[HP]: Vic Carapazza  [1B]: Eric Cooper  [2B]: Jeff Kellogg  [3B]: Tim Timmons  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Boston Red SoxBOS61-7700000100015041226Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle MarinersSEA63-7500020000x27041124Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Boston Red Sox - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Scott Podsedniklf36.171L400000.326441060
2Dustin Pedroia2b29.019R300010.290120835
3Jacoby Ellsburycf28.360L411000.26257564
4Cody Rossrf31.257R403100.279106863
5James Loney1b28.121L401002.257124907
6Jarrod Saltalamacchiac27.126B100031.227105457
7Ryan Lavarnwaydh25.029R400001.1692340
8Mike Avilesss31.176R300011.254124463
9Pedro Ciriaco3b26.344R200001.3125283
 Mauro Gomezph27.364R100001.2792020
 Ivan De Jesus3b25.127R100000.2572542
Totals
2B:  Cody Ross (28)
RBI:  Cody Ross (73)
GDP:  Ryan Lavarnway (2)
SB:  Jacoby Ellsbury (12), Mike Aviles (13)
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dustin Ackley2b24.192L401201.233130221
2Trayvon Robinsonlf25.004B400003.2403175
3Kyle Seager3b24.307L301011.251130184
4John Jasoc28.352L200020.27090293
5Jesus Monterodh22.282R401001.264115134
6Eric Thamesrf25.300L412001.24376172
7Mike Carp1b26.067L311010.20751165
8Casper Wellscf27.287R401001.22375207
9Brendan Ryanss30.163R300000.194119658
Totals
RBI:  Dustin Ackley 2 (47)
SB:  Kyle Seager (13)
Boston Red Sox - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Aaron CookRL 3-96.07223505.171.3814252
2Andrew MillerL0.20001203.471.1346142
3Alfredo AcevesR1.10000104.651.2463177
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Aaron Cook (92-59-33), Andrew Miller (12-7-5), Alfredo Aceves (16-14-2)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Kevin MillwoodRW 5-126.04113304.271.4227450
2Stephen PryorR0.10001002.511.331616
3Charlie FurbushL0.20000102.270.854169
4Josh KinneyR0.21000003.681.232381
5Lucas LuetgeL0.10000103.131.375757
6Tom WilhelmsenRSV 241.00001202.621.126288
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Kevin Millwood (92-61-31), Stephen Pryor (12-7-5), Charlie Furbush (6-5-1), Josh Kinney (8-7-1), Lucas Luetge (3-3-0), Tom Wilhelmsen (18-13-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×