Minnesota Twins 12   Seattle Mariners 10

September 11,1995
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Kingdome
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
18,193
Time of Game
3:44
Umpires
[HP]: Durwood Merrill  [1B]: Chuck Meriwether  [2B]: Ted Hendry  [3B]: Drew Coble  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Minnesota TwinsMIN48-760012004501217051428Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle MarinersSEA65-62000006202101122510Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Minnesota Twins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Chuck Knoblauch2b27.066R634300.343118685
2Rich Beckercf23.222L514410.24388119
3Kirby Puckettrf35.181R201041.3191201766
4Pedro Munozdh26.357R401001.31192470
 Matt Lawtonph23.285L210001.14366
5Marty Cordovalf26.063R422021.275117117
6Dan Masteller1b27.178L411001.2295353
 Pat Mearesph-ss27.005R211100.258102293
7Scott Leius3b29.352R311010.233103461
 Chip Haleph-3b30.283L110010.27359224
8Jeff Rebouletss31.134R401003.30375330
 Matt Merulloph-1b30.038L100001.27070217
9Matt Walbeckc25.344B511201.24897204
Totals
2B:  Chuck Knoblauch (27), Rich Becker 2 (14), Jeff Reboulet (9), Matt Walbeck (14)
3B:  Rich Becker (1)
HR:  Chuck Knoblauch (11)
RBI:  Chuck Knoblauch 3 (60), Rich Becker 4 (32), Pat Meares (37), Matt Walbeck 2 (34)
GDP:  Dan Masteller (5)
SB:  Rich Becker (8)
CS:  Rich Becker (6)
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Alex Diazlf26.341B522000.25095228
2Joey Cora2b30.120B410010.300102653
3Ken Griffeycf25.294L231230.25554899
4Edgar Martinezdh32.252R512002.360127779
5Tino Martinez1b27.278L412210.296123525
6Jay Buhnerrf31.029R412510.263108857
7Mike Blowers3b30.140R401001.257116435
8Luis Sojoss30.251R300000.29085419
 Warren Newsonph31.070L100000.25881304
9Dan Wilsonc26.170R411100.270101240
Totals
Errors:  Joey Cora, Jay Buhner
2B:  Tino Martinez (29), Mike Blowers (22)
HR:  Ken Griffey (12), Jay Buhner (31), Dan Wilson (7)
RBI:  Ken Griffey 2 (25), Tino Martinez 2 (97), Jay Buhner 5 (102), Dan Wilson (42)
GDP:  Mike Blowers (16)
Minnesota Twins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brad RadkeR5.15664325.231.332626
2Erik SchullstromR1.12221005.981.723342
3Eddie GuardadoL0.00001005.111.544467
4Pat MahomesRW 4-71.24220016.511.553986
5Scott WatkinsL0.10000006.751.772020
6Dave StevensRSV 90.10000005.371.604973
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brad Radke (90-56-34), Erik Schullstrom (21-13-8), Eddie Guardado (5-1-4), Pat Mahomes (23-14-9), Scott Watkins (9-6-3), Dave Stevens (6-3-3)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Tim BelcherR5.18336404.401.5924256
2Bob WellsR0.20001005.401.592835
3Bill RisleyR0.25440113.361.214080
4Jeff NelsonRL 5-30.11000102.211.1054219
5Lee GuettermanL0.01110006.061.7819404
6Bobby AyalaR1.02222304.741.5258152
7Scott DavisonR1.00000108.101.8022
Totals0.0
WP:  Tim Belcher 2 (6)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Tim Belcher (109-59-50), Bob Wells (8-3-5), Bill Risley (29-18-11), Jeff Nelson (7-5-2), Lee Guetterman (2-1-1), Bobby Ayala (27-15-12), Scott Davison (15-9-6)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×