Baltimore Orioles 5   Seattle Mariners 7

July 18,1994
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Kingdome
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
22,694
Time of Game
3:45
Umpires
[HP]: Al Clark  [1B]: Greg Kosc  [2B]: Dan Morrison  [3B]: Larry Barnett  

1st inning: **Debut game for George Glinatsis**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Baltimore OriolesBAL53-38001040000551247Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Seattle MarinersSEA38-5410200202x712041427Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Baltimore Orioles - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Brady Andersoncf30.181L411100.27190781
2Chris Sabo3b32.180R200001.25958822
 Leo Gomezph-3b28.138R000100.28966404
3Rafael Palmeiro1b29.297L411200.338901136
4Cal Ripkenss33.328R302010.309912052
5Harold Bainesdh35.125L300010.291752037
6Chris Hoilesc29.120R400001.23682438
7Dwight Smithlf30.252L310011.27062598
8Jack Voigtrf28.062R210021.24159124
9Mark McLemore2b29.287B211020.26384634
Totals
Errors:  Mark McLemore
2B:  Brady Anderson (22), Cal Ripken (18)
HR:  Rafael Palmeiro (19)
RBI:  Brady Anderson (39), Leo Gomez (47), Rafael Palmeiro 2 (62)
SF:  Leo Gomez (4)
HBP:  Leo Gomez (3)
GDP:  Brady Anderson (6), Harold Baines (9)
CS:  Mark McLemore (4)
Seattle Mariners - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Felix Fermin2b30.282R524000.31983800
2Eric Anthonylf26.252L512102.22563492
3Ken Griffeycf24.239L423210.33592826
4Jay Buhnerrf29.339R320020.25981729
5Edgar Martinez3b31.197R501200.30869632
6Reggie Jefferson1b25.296B400012.32550218
7Tino Martinezdh26.223L302210.23578383
8Dan Wilsonc25.115R400001.23575123
9Alex Rodriguezss18.356R300012.21488
Totals
2B:  Eric Anthony (11), Ken Griffey (21), Edgar Martinez (20), Tino Martinez (18)
RBI:  Eric Anthony (24), Ken Griffey 2 (76), Edgar Martinez 2 (39), Tino Martinez 2 (46)
SB:  Ken Griffey (8)
Baltimore Orioles - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Mike OquistR3.17333405.761.761318
2Tom BoltonL0.10001104.351.7919206
3Mark WilliamsonR1.22110003.971.4124361
4Jim PooleL0.02110007.232.1434140
5Mark EichhornRL 5-32.11002202.001.1037533
6Alan MillsR0.10000004.821.3941163
Totals0.0
WP:  Mike Oquist (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Mike Oquist (75-44-31), Tom Bolton (9-4-5), Mark Williamson (21-16-5), Jim Poole (7-6-1), Mark Eichhorn (48-28-20), Alan Mills (7-4-3)
Seattle Mariners - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1George GlinatsisR4.24556119.642.1411
2Kevin KingL0.10000005.591.971225
3Rich GossageR1.21000105.121.4529995
4Tim DavisL0.10000004.251.673939
5Bill RisleyRW 7-61.00001004.581.073033
6Bobby AyalaRSV 141.00000202.891.143684
Totals0.0
HB:  Rich Gossage (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  George Glinatsis (86-44-42), Kevin King (6-3-3), Rich Gossage (27-16-11), Tim Davis (2-2-0), Bill Risley (14-9-5), Bobby Ayala (10-7-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×