Colorado Rockies 0   San Diego Padres 5

September 23,2017
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Petco Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
33,899
Time of Game
3:11
Umpires
[HP]: Ryan Blakney  [1B]: Jerry Meals  [2B]: Ron Kulpa  [3B]: Chris Conroy  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL83-72000000000051359Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego PadresSDN70-8500001103x512141123Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Charlie BlackmonCF31.084L300001.326152757
2DJ LeMahieu2B29.072R301011.312148820
3Carlos GonzalezRF31.341L300011.2511311194
4Nolan Arenado3B26.160R300011.305152713
5Gerardo ParraLF30.140L400001.3181101200
6Trevor StorySS24.312R401001.232138235
7Ian Desmond1B32.003R402001.278881171
8Jonathan LucroyC31.102R401002.258117969
9Chad BettisP28.150R100001.111796
 Kyle FreelandP24.132L000000.1542929
 Antonio SenzatelaP22.245R000000.1253737
 Mike TauchmanPH26.294L100001.2002828
 Raimel TapiaPH23.231L100001.2856890
 Mark ReynoldsPH34.051R100000.2671431519
 Jake McGeeP31.048L00000082433
 Chris RusinP30.336L000000.33372148
 Adam OttavinoP31.305B00000086314
 Carlos EstevezP24.269R00000042104
Totals
Errors:  Ian Desmond
HBP:  Charlie Blackmon (10)
CS:  Charlie Blackmon (9)
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Manuel MargotCF22.360R401101.272122132
2Carlos Asuaje2B25.325L501002.2708390
3Wil Myers1B26.287R312011.243149541
4Yangervis SolarteSS30.082B401100.253120512
5Hunter RenfroeRF25.238R400002.230116127
6Cory Spangenberg3B26.191L422001.259124266
7Austin HedgesC25.036R313010.217116180
8Travis JankowskiLF26.100L311002.18021185
9Jhoulys ChacinP29.259R200000.22631192
 Allen CordobaPR21.291R000000.2149999
 Craig StammenP33.198R000000.50077305
 Buddy BaumannP29.288L0000002738
 Brad HandP27.187L000000.00093263
 Kirby YatesP30.182L00000076174
 Christian VillanuevaPH26.096R101100.35766
 Erick AybarPH33.252B100100.2341041462
Totals
Errors:  Carlos Asuaje
2B:  Wil Myers (28), Cory Spangenberg (17), Austin Hedges (16)
RBI:  Manuel Margot (39), Yangervis Solarte (62), Christian Villanueva (4), Erick Aybar (21)
SF:  Manuel Margot (4)
HBP:  Travis Jankowski (1)
SB:  Austin Hedges (4)
CS:  Manuel Margot (7)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chad BettisRL 1-44.27112305.721.47897
2Carlos EstevezR0.10000106.211.663194
3Kyle FreelandL0.12110104.031.473030
4Antonio SenzatelaR0.21000104.631.303333
5Jake McGeeL1.00000203.651.1160414
6Chris RusinL0.12320002.701.1358135
7Adam OttavinoR0.20000105.261.6861289
Totals0.0
WP:  Chad Bettis (3)
HB:  Chris Rusin (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chad Bettis (85-51-34), Carlos Estevez (4-3-1), Kyle Freeland (8-7-1), Antonio Senzatela (11-7-4), Jake McGee (17-11-6), Chris Rusin (12-9-3), Adam Ottavino (8-7-1)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jhoulys ChacinRW 13-106.01003603.981.2731194
2Craig StammenR0.22000103.101.1758287
3Buddy BaumannL0.10000101.130.882132
4Kirby YatesR1.00000203.721.1061159
5Brad HandL1.02000202.210.9470242
Totals0.0
HB:  Jhoulys Chacin (14)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jhoulys Chacin (92-58-34), Craig Stammen (15-10-5), Buddy Baumann (3-3-0), Kirby Yates (12-10-2), Brad Hand (16-12-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×