Colorado Rockies 10   San Diego Padres 4

April 7,2006
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Petco Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
33,918
Time of Game
2:55
Umpires
[HP]: Jim Reynolds  [1B]: Tim Welke  [2B]: Gary Cederstrom  [3B]: Kerwin Danley  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL2-20200040131013221118Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Diego PadresSDN1-222000000046051222Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Cory Sullivancf26.230L522001.2004143
2Clint Barmesss27.032R500001.2004117
3Todd Helton1b32.230L321121.45541283
4Garrett Atkins3b26.116R533300.4384182
5Eli Marrerolf32.141R524400.5004673
6Brad Hawperf26.289L501003.2354147
7Jason Smith2b28.257L412211.4294121
8Danny Ardoinc31.273R400002.0004105
9Josh Foggp29.115R300001.0001129
 Ray Kingp32.082L100001.0003450
 Mike DeJeanP35.191R00000000
 Jose MesaP39.320R00000000
 Brian FuentesP30.241L00000000
Totals
Errors:  Jason Smith, Josh Fogg
2B:  Cory Sullivan (1), Todd Helton (4), Garrett Atkins (4), Eli Marrero 2 (2)
3B:  Cory Sullivan (1)
HR:  Garrett Atkins (1), Eli Marrero (1), Jason Smith (1)
RBI:  Todd Helton (3), Garrett Atkins 3 (4), Eli Marrero 4 (4), Jason Smith 2 (2)
SB:  Eli Marrero (1)
San Diego Padres - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Dave Robertscf33.311L211110.2223540
 Doug Mirabelliph35.171R1010001.0004449
2Eric Younglf38.331R411000.22231672
3Brian Gilesrf35.077L202110.42931363
4Mike Piazzac37.215R300100.18231703
5Adrian Gonzalez1b23.334L400000.417362
6Khalil Greeness26.168R400001.1673282
7Vinny Castilla3b38.277R400001.18231770
8Josh Barfield2b23.111R310000.27333
9Chris Youngp26.317R211101.50013
 Terrmel Sledgeph29.020L000010.0002155
 Geoff Blumph32.346B100000.0001790
 Ben JohnsonPR24.293R00000000
 Clay HensleyP26.219R00000000
 Chan Ho ParkP32.281R00000000
 Scott CassidyP30.186R00000000
 Alan EmbreeP36.074L00000000
 Brian SweeneyP31.298R00000000
Totals
2B:  Doug Mirabelli (1), Chris Young (1)
RBI:  Dave Roberts (1), Brian Giles (1), Mike Piazza (2), Chris Young (1)
SF:  Brian Giles (1), Mike Piazza (1)
HBP:  Josh Barfield (1)
SB:  Dave Roberts (1)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Josh FoggRW 1-06.05331304.501.001137
2Mike DeJeanR0.20001000.001.802565
3Ray KingL0.11001000.004.002449
4Jose MesaR1.00000000.001.002889
5Brian FuentesL1.00000000.000.002243
Totals0.0
HB:  Josh Fogg (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Josh Fogg (92-57-35), Mike DeJean (14-7-7), Ray King (11-4-7), Jose Mesa (11-7-4), Brian Fuentes (7-4-3)
San Diego Padres - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Chris YoungR5.14441726.750.94139
2Clay HensleyRL 0-10.042200018.005.00226
3Chan Ho ParkR1.20000000.000.001300
4Scott CassidyR0.0211001170
5Alan EmbreeL1.00001300.001.001636
6Brian SweeneyR1.03331109.001.67214
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Chris Young (86-61-25), Clay Hensley (10-8-2), Chan Ho Park (16-11-5), Scott Cassidy (5-3-2), Alan Embree (17-11-6), Brian Sweeney (24-16-8)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×