San Francisco Giants 8   Pittsburgh Pirates 4

July 16,2023
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
PNC Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
21,642
Time of Game
3:07
Umpires
[HP]: Jansen Visconti  [1B]: Derek Thomas  [2B]: Jordan Baker  [3B]: Brennan Miller  

10th inning: NP **Casey Schmitt starts inning at 2nd base.**
10th inning: NP **Andrew McCutchen starts inning at 2nd base.**
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN52-410030000005890237Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT41-52010001010148141224Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1LaMonte Wade1B29.196L212010.27982312
 Wilmer FloresPH-1B31.344R211000.278651080
2Joc PedersonDH31.086L310100.236581078
3J.D. Davis3B30.080R411112.27088540
4Michael ConfortoRF30.137L512200.24479837
5Mike YastrzemskiLF32.327L210032.24965514
6Luis MatosCF21.169R501101.2592525
7Blake SabolC25.190L300003.2516969
 Patrick BaileyC24.048B201201.2854343
8Brandon CrawfordSS36.176L500001.207651629
9Brett Wisely2B24.069L211001.1914545
 Austin SlaterPH30.215R100001.33339515
 Casey Schmitt2B24.137R110000.2275454
Totals
2B:  Michael Conforto (9), Patrick Bailey (12)
RBI:  Joc Pederson (31), J.D. Davis (47), Michael Conforto 2 (49), Luis Matos (6), Patrick Bailey 2 (29)
SF:  Joc Pederson (2)
HBP:  Joc Pederson (5)
SB:  Michael Conforto (4)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Connor JoeLF-1B30.334R401011.24382264
2Bryan ReynoldsCF-LF28.170B502101.26479572
3Andrew McCutchenDH36.279R521001.267751970
4Carlos Santana1B37.099B200021.230851871
 Joshua PalaciosPR-CF27.351L100000.2294391
5Henry DavisRF23.298R412110.2802323
6Jared Triolo3B25.158R411200.3001414
7Tucupita MarcanoSS23.303L400001.24075149
 Ji Man ChoiPH32.058L000010.17615501
8Nick Gonzales2B24.050R400001.2421919
9Jason DelayC28.131R301011.26054113
Totals
Errors:  Henry Davis
2B:  Henry Davis (4), Jason Delay (7)
RBI:  Bryan Reynolds (43), Henry Davis (9), Jared Triolo 2 (7)
SF:  Jared Triolo (1)
HBP:  Nick Gonzales (2)
GDP:  Andrew McCutchen (4)
SB:  Henry Davis (3)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Alex WoodL3.25113104.531.5314253
2Tristan BeckR3.11110303.061.122020
3Tyler RogersR0.11112002.251.0843237
4Taylor RogersL0.20000203.131.0737421
5Ryan WalkerRW 3-01.00000103.001.461919
6Scott AlexanderL1.01101003.161.0130258
Totals0.0
WP:  Scott Alexander (3)
HB:  Taylor Rogers (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Alex Wood (67-37-30), Tristan Beck (42-28-14), Tyler Rogers (24-11-13), Taylor Rogers (12-8-4), Ryan Walker (14-7-7), Scott Alexander (16-10-6)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Osvaldo BidoR2.24332305.001.5277
2Ryan BoruckiL1.11000204.350.9710106
3Cody BoltonR1.01000209.902.8077
4Angel PerdomoL2.00000203.780.961739
5Colin HoldermanR1.00001104.151.483256
6David BednarR1.00000101.220.9536159
7Yerry De los SantosRL 0-11.03542103.071.021339
Totals0.0
HB:  Osvaldo Bido (5)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Osvaldo Bido (63-39-24), Ryan Borucki (18-13-5), Cody Bolton (20-11-9), Angel Perdomo (14-13-1), Colin Holderman (14-9-5), David Bednar (11-8-3), Yerry De los Santos (21-13-8)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×