Los Angeles Dodgers 5   Pittsburgh Pirates 4

June 27,2016
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
PNC Park
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
26,925
Time of Game
3:32
Umpires
[HP]: Jerry Meals  [1B]: Sean Barber  [2B]: Ron Kulpa  [3B]: Chris Conroy  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Los Angeles DodgersLAN42-36001040000570259Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT37-404000000004513920Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Los Angeles Dodgers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Enrique HernandezLF24.308R010030.18965183
 Adrian GonzalezPH-1B34.050L201000.264741722
2Justin Turner3B31.217R411101.25074628
3Trayce ThompsonCF-LF25.104R410010.23367111
4Yasiel PuigRF25.203R411200.24959390
5Howie Kendrick2B32.351R501100.242651263
6Scott Van Slyke1B29.339R301001.20022297
 Chase UtleyPH37.193L000010.260671652
7A.J. EllisC35.079R301110.21038529
8Chris TaylorSS-3B25.303R411000.286387
9Scott KazmirP32.155L200002.1151689
 Joc PedersonPH-CF24.067L100010.23574243
Totals
2B:  Justin Turner (13)
3B:  Chris Taylor (1)
RBI:  Justin Turner (38), Yasiel Puig 2 (23), Howie Kendrick (14), A.J. Ellis (11)
SF:  Justin Turner (5)
HBP:  Yasiel Puig (4)
GDP:  Chris Taylor (1)
SB:  Howie Kendrick (7)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jordy MercerSS29.305R310020.27575486
2David Freese1B33.060R400002.28968788
3Andrew McCutchenCF29.261R412000.247741111
4Jung Ho Kang3B29.083R210022.26644170
5Starling MarteLF27.262R411103.32272542
6Josh Harrison2B28.355R400001.28873561
7Sean RodriguezRF31.062R301110.25770833
8Erik KratzC36.012R301200.06926219
 Gregory PolancoPH24.287L100001.29273315
9Francisco LirianoP32.245L200000.29016135
 Matt JoycePH31.329L100001.29167885
 John JasoPH32.282L000010.27668619
Totals
Errors:  Erik Kratz
2B:  Andrew McCutchen (14), Sean Rodriguez (10)
RBI:  Starling Marte (29), Sean Rodriguez (21), Erik Kratz 2 (3)
CS:  Andrew McCutchen (5)
Los Angeles Dodgers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Scott KazmirLW 6-35.04444404.671.3216288
2Louis ColemanR0.21000003.681.3035187
3J.P. HowellL0.10000104.631.2929496
4Joe BlantonR1.00001102.500.7635336
5Pedro BaezR0.20000203.280.9535107
6Kenley JansenRSV 221.10001201.420.6933371
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Scott Kazmir (93-54-39), Louis Coleman (12-9-3), J.P. Howell (6-3-3), Joe Blanton (12-6-6), Pedro Baez (7-5-2), Kenley Jansen (21-14-7)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Francisco LirianoLL 4-84.14545305.331.6615269
2Jared HughesR1.22000104.371.7627273
3Juan NicasioR3.01002004.951.4415156
Totals0.0
HB:  Juan Nicasio (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Francisco Liriano (94-54-40), Jared Hughes (21-14-7), Juan Nicasio (45-26-19)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×