San Francisco Giants 3   Pittsburgh Pirates 2

April 26,2011
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
10
Ballpark
PNC Park
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
9,832
Time of Game
3:17
Umpires
[HP]: Alan Porter  [1B]: James Hoye  [2B]: D.J. Reyburn  [3B]: Tom Hallion  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN11-1100000101013712713Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Pittsburgh PiratesPIT10-13010001000025151322Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Aaron Rowandcf33.240R412000.290191268
 Darren Fordpr-cf25.207R120000.000714
2Freddy Sanchez2b33.126R502100.29522866
3Aubrey Huff1b34.127L300111.217221501
4Buster Poseyc24.030R200112.27321136
5Pablo Sandoval3b24.258B402000.32921367
6Pat Burrelllf34.198R300012.258211569
7Cody Rossrf-lf30.124R400002.1585641
8Miguel Tejadass36.336R400001.195202047
9Matt Cainp26.207R200002.0005169
 Mike Fontenotph30.321L100001.14315465
 Nate Schierholtzph-rf27.070L101000.25018329
Totals
2B:  Aaron Rowand (7), Pablo Sandoval (3), Nate Schierholtz (1)
RBI:  Freddy Sanchez (9), Aubrey Huff (14), Buster Posey (17)
SF:  Aubrey Huff (3), Buster Posey (1)
GDP:  Pablo Sandoval (2)
SB:  Aubrey Huff (2)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Andrew McCutchencf24.198R500001.22221283
2Matt Diazlf-rf33.054R311010.24417576
3Lyle Overbay1b34.088L401100.253231160
4Neil Walker2b25.228B401001.27623150
5Garrett Jonesrf29.309L311101.24619290
 Chris Snyderc30.073R100001.3339605
6Ryan Doumitc30.023B301000.27316549
 Ronny Cedenopr-ss28.083R100000.18522595
7Pedro Alvarez3b24.079L400000.20521116
8Brandon Woodss26.055R200011.1508175
 John Bowkerph27.292L000010.25018227
9Charlie Mortonp27.165R200002.100548
 Jose Tabatalf22.257R200000.26723125
Totals
2B:  Matt Diaz (2)
HR:  Garrett Jones (4)
RBI:  Lyle Overbay (11), Garrett Jones (6)
SB:  Matt Diaz (1)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Matt CainR6.04221613.341.155176
2Jeremy AffeldtL0.11000004.661.5513500
3Ramon RamirezR1.10001001.380.7712305
4Javier LopezL0.10000001.131.0011431
5Sergio RomoRW 1-01.00000101.040.5811153
6Brian WilsonRSV 61.00001008.641.689265
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Matt Cain (95-60-35), Jeremy Affeldt (5-3-2), Ramon Ramirez (13-5-8), Javier Lopez (4-2-2), Sergio Romo (9-6-3), Brian Wilson (19-10-9)
Pittsburgh Pirates - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Charlie MortonR6.04113603.001.36556
2Chris ResopR1.00000101.501.001089
3Evan MeekR0.02110005.632.1311131
4Joe BeimelL0.10000004.150.925537
5Jose VerasR1.20000303.601.0010186
6Joel HanrahanRL 0-11.01000102.251.3311231
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Charlie Morton (96-59-37), Chris Resop (16-12-4), Evan Meek (9-5-4), Joe Beimel (7-4-3), Jose Veras (17-11-6), Joel Hanrahan (11-9-2)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×