Atlanta Braves 4   Minnesota Twins 6

August 19,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Target Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
20,316
Time of Game
2:51
Umpires
[HP]: Carlos Torres  [1B]: Nate Tomlinson  [2B]: Bruce Dreckman  [3B]: Mark Wegner  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Atlanta BravesATL74-53000013000471134Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Minnesota TwinsMIN63-6500103020x61002615Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Atlanta Braves - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ronald AcunaRF28.244R501102.24075892
2Drake BaldwinC25.144L500002.275104228
3Matt Olson1B32.143L311011.2631271350
4Michael HarrisCF25.165L411001.291121643
5Dominic SmithDH31.065L200002.26199855
 Lane ThomasPH-DH30.361R211101.231107707
6Ozzie Albies2B29.224B301100.2511271155
7Mike YastrzemskiLF35.361L201001.227109949
 Mauricio DubonPH-LF32.031R201001.260120784
8Austin Riley3B29.139R310012.221126947
9Jim JarvisSS25.286L200021.2133737
Totals
Errors:  Jim Jarvis
2B:  Ozzie Albies (23)
RBI:  Ronald Acuna (35), Lane Thomas (40), Ozzie Albies (65)
SF:  Ozzie Albies (12)
SB:  Matt Olson (4)
Minnesota Twins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Luke KeaschallRF24.004R512000.272119168
2Byron BuxtonCF32.244R410111.25688986
3Josh BellDH34.005B311110.2581231410
4Kody Clemens2B-LF30.096L412300.236111376
5Royce Lewis1B27.075R401001.24093351
6Trevor LarnachLF29.174L300002.268104546
 Ryan JeffersPH29.077R000010.28365580
 Ryan KreidlerPR-2B28.280R000000.22881170
7Brooks Lee3B25.186B401100.244122311
8Victor CaratiniC33.002B310010.22591811
9Kaelen CulpepperSS23.233R413000.3141010
Totals
2B:  Josh Bell (26), Kody Clemens (21)
RBI:  Byron Buxton (46), Josh Bell (77), Kody Clemens 3 (61), Brooks Lee (67)
GDP:  Josh Bell (12)
SB:  Royce Lewis (12)
Atlanta Braves - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1AJ Smith-ShawverR4.15443306.591.71218
2Dylan DoddL0.21000102.300.893773
3Victor MederosRL 2-11.12110003.681.091628
4Dylan LeeL0.22111002.050.7759257
5Ray KerrL1.00000000.000.48241
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  AJ Smith-Shawver (75-49-26), Dylan Dodd (12-8-4), Victor Mederos (22-12-10), Dylan Lee (13-10-3), Ray Kerr (13-9-4)
Minnesota Twins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Taj BradleyR5.02113703.921.2825100
2Kody FunderburkL0.13330003.371.3043120
3Tommy NanceR1.01000303.121.2846158
4A.J. MinterLW 2-20.20001002.020.9633430
5Jeff HoffmanR1.01000303.761.4058385
6Yoendrys GomezRSV 201.00000103.211.325380
Totals0.0
BK:  Tommy Nance (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Taj Bradley (88-56-32), Kody Funderburk (17-12-5), Tommy Nance (16-10-6), A.J. Minter (16-7-9), Jeff Hoffman (20-13-7), Yoendrys Gomez (13-8-5)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×