Athletics 8   Minnesota Twins 11

July 26,2026
Visiting Team
Athletics (44-61)
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
Target Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
19,701
Time of Game
2:57
Umpires
[HP]: Chad Fairchild  [1B]: Bill Miller  [2B]: Chad Whitson  [3B]: Dillon Wilson  
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
AthleticsATH44-6100000330288441427Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Minnesota TwinsMIN53-5433010112x111303717Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Athletics - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Jacob WilsonDH24.118R410000.27865218
2Nick Kurtz1B23.136L311311.26494211
3Jonah HeimC31.029B400000.22358666
4Tyler SoderstromLF24.244L412001.25193357
5Tommy White3B23.146R422001.32388
6Colby ThomasRF25.181R200001.20051100
 Lawrence ButlerPH-CF26.016L110010.19897416
7Alika WilliamsSS27.136R200001.27143126
 Donovan WaltonPH-SS32.062L111110.29641113
8Jeff McNeil2B34.109L412200.244931016
9Henry BolteCF22.356R200001.2476262
 Carlos CortesPH-RF29.026L100200.26980122
Totals
Errors:  Jonah Heim, Tyler Soderstrom, Alika Williams 2
2B:  Tyler Soderstrom (22)
HR:  Nick Kurtz (21)
RBI:  Nick Kurtz 3 (69), Donovan Walton (13), Jeff McNeil 2 (33), Carlos Cortes 2 (27)
SF:  Carlos Cortes (2)
HBP:  Jacob Wilson (2)
GDP:  Jonah Heim (5), Colby Thomas (3)
Minnesota Twins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Austin MartinLF27.125R321110.24294237
2Byron BuxtonDH32.220R500001.26481979
3Ryan JeffersC29.053R503301.29346561
4Royce Lewis2B27.051R511100.21272330
5Kody ClemensRF-1B30.072L523100.24392357
6Luke KeaschallCF23.345R300101.25899148
7Alex Jackson1B30.213R311002.32325185
 Alan RodenPH-RF26.216L100001.2191368
8Brooks Lee3B25.162B321010.247102291
9Ryan KreidlerSS28.256R433100.24462151
Totals
2B:  Austin Martin (14), Ryan Kreidler 2 (7)
3B:  Kody Clemens 2 (5), Ryan Kreidler (3)
RBI:  Austin Martin (21), Ryan Jeffers 3 (35), Royce Lewis (31), Kody Clemens (49), Luke Keaschall (30), Ryan Kreidler (25)
SF:  Austin Martin (3), Luke Keaschall (6)
SB:  Royce Lewis (10), Ryan Kreidler 2 (3)
Athletics - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Jeffrey SpringsLL 3-101.14541006.231.4521198
2Luis MoralesR4.243215010.932.43414
3Geoff HartliebR2.05330106.181.98876
Totals0.0
BK:  Luis Morales (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Jeffrey Springs (36-23-13), Luis Morales (87-59-28), Geoff Hartlieb (33-22-11)
Minnesota Twins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Connor PrielippLW 3-55.22111504.741.301414
2Donny SandsR0.13551018.251.6713170
2Cole SandsR0.13551018.251.6713170
3Tommy NanceR1.00001003.681.3338150
4Kody FunderburkL1.00000103.711.3731108
5Travis AdamsR1.03220005.481.412240
Totals0.0
HB:  Donny Sands (1), Cole Sands (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Connor Prielipp (72-44-28), Donny Sands (28-17-11), Cole Sands (28-17-11), Tommy Nance (15-9-6), Kody Funderburk (17-10-7), Travis Adams (15-12-3)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×