San Francisco Giants 14   Minnesota Twins 7

June 16,2005
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
18,815
Time of Game
3:24
Umpires

1st inning: **Debut game for Adam Shabala**
4th inning: NP **Twins shortstop Juan Castro left the game due to an injured foot/ankle**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
San Francisco GiantsSFN27-370132000171418141324Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Minnesota TwinsMIN37-274000300007122235Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
San Francisco Giants - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Omar Vizquelss38.053B635400.302612198
2Adam Shabalalf27.130L400210.00011
3J.T. Snow1b37.110L510010.259431603
4Moises Aloudh38.348R423020.322491668
5Ray Durham2b33.198B512310.277531483
6Michael Tuckerrf33.356L612104.250531309
7Pedro Feliz3b30.050R523301.27262470
8Jason Ellisoncf27.073R310010.3126080
9Yorvit Torrealbac26.332R533101.25421207
Totals
Errors:  Ray Durham
2B:  Omar Vizquel (15), Michael Tucker 2 (9), Pedro Feliz (11)
3B:  Omar Vizquel (3)
RBI:  Omar Vizquel 4 (24), Adam Shabala 2 (2), Ray Durham 3 (18), Michael Tucker (19), Pedro Feliz 3 (40), Yorvit Torrealba (5)
SF:  Adam Shabala (1)
HBP:  Jason Ellison (3)
GDP:  Adam Shabala (1), Ray Durham (9)
SB:  Omar Vizquel (13)
Minnesota Twins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Shannon Stewartlf31.111R400002.293621074
 Michael Ryanph27.345L100001.3331080
2Luis Antonio Rodriguez2b-ss24.354B522002.3421818
3Joe Mauerc22.058L411202.3014984
 Matthew LeCroyph29.185R000010.26037366
4Torii Huntercf29.333R421011.27561890
5Jacque Jonesrf30.052L400001.28260894
6Lew Forddh28.308R422300.28058246
7Justin Morneau1b24.032L403200.27849163
8Michael Cuddyer3b-2b26.081R402001.26860259
9Juan Castross32.361R100001.23445713
 Glenn Williams3b27.333B301001.41744
Totals
Errors:  Shannon Stewart, Glenn Williams
2B:  Luis Antonio Rodriguez (3), Torii Hunter (17), Michael Cuddyer (14)
HR:  Joe Mauer (6), Lew Ford (4)
RBI:  Joe Mauer 2 (24), Lew Ford 3 (28), Justin Morneau 2 (37)
SB:  Luis Antonio Rodriguez (1), Glenn Williams (1)
San Francisco Giants - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Brett TomkoR4.29771524.551.3314243
2Jeff FasseroL2.12000404.001.2724686
3Jason ChristiansenLW 3-11.01000103.651.0935495
4Jack TaschnerL1.00001200.001.0022
Totals0.0
WP:  Brett Tomko (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Brett Tomko (104-63-41), Jeff Fassero (23-16-7), Jason Christiansen (15-10-5), Jack Taschner (19-11-8)
Minnesota Twins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Joe MaysR4.010330003.861.3213175
2Matt GuerrierR2.01000202.701.101322
3Jesse CrainR1.01000000.630.843153
4Juan RinconR1.02111203.181.3128177
5Joe NathanRL 1-30.11443103.811.2430224
6Terry MulhollandL0.23332105.011.2021652
Totals0.0
WP:  Joe Nathan (2)
HB:  Juan Rincon (3)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Joe Mays (64-44-20), Matt Guerrier (28-19-9), Jesse Crain (9-7-2), Juan Rincon (28-19-9), Joe Nathan (23-10-13), Terry Mulholland (25-13-12)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×