Miami Marlins 1   Milwaukee Brewers 2

July 17,2026
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
2
Ballpark
American Family Field
Time of Day
Night
Start Time
Attendance
38,566
Time of Game
3:12
Umpires
[HP]: Nick Mahrley  [1B]: Derek Thomas  [2B]: Marvin Hudson  [3B]: Tripp Gibson  
teamrecord12345678910RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Miami MarlinsMIA52-4600001000001703710Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Milwaukee BrewersMIL60-370000100001260122Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Miami Marlins - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Liam HicksDH27.045L401001.28986205
2Otto LopezSS27.289R402000.33696365
3Xavier Edwards2B26.342B401001.30398337
4Kyle Stowers1B28.196L400003.23573307
5Heriberto HernandezLF26.213R401001.23768155
6Griffin ConineRF29.006L211100.2723185
 Leo JimenezPH-3B25.061R200000.21142123
7Jakob MarseeCF25.019L400001.19595150
8Joe MackC23.202L400002.2395454
9Javier Sanoja3B-RF23.317R301000.27380213
Totals
2B:  Otto Lopez (27)
HR:  Griffin Conine (6)
RBI:  Griffin Conine (13)
GDP:  Liam Hicks (4), Xavier Edwards (11)
SB:  Xavier Edwards (14), Heriberto Hernandez (6)
Milwaukee Brewers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Christian YelichDH34.224L401012.243631679
2Jackson ChourioLF22.128R510003.27863342
3Brice Turang2B26.238L400011.26392540
4William ContrerasC28.205R200030.28090689
5Jake Bauers1B30.284L300023.26588701
6Garrett MitchellCF27.316L402112.27787228
7Cooper PrattSS21.333R300001.2472525
 Andrew VaughnPH28.105R100000.30956730
 Braden Shewmake3B28.240L000000.2503263
8Sal FrelickRF26.089L100000.23690434
 Luis LaraRF21.242B301001.29466
9Joey Ortiz3B-SS28.003R412100.23084390
Totals
2B:  Christian Yelich (14)
HR:  Joey Ortiz (4)
RBI:  Garrett Mitchell (45), Joey Ortiz (23)
GDP:  Christian Yelich (2)
SB:  Joey Ortiz (6)
Miami Marlins - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Sandy AlcantaraR6.03114713.901.2321198
2Calvin FaucherR1.01000004.251.5441198
3Michael PetersenR1.00002203.001.024071
4Pete FairbanksR1.01001206.601.4332307
5Lake BacharRL 1-10.21101203.531.103396
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Sandy Alcantara (104-60-44), Calvin Faucher (14-9-5), Michael Petersen (21-12-9), Pete Fairbanks (24-15-9), Lake Bachar (20-11-9)
Milwaukee Brewers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Logan HendersonR5.03110412.990.94712
2Chad PatrickR1.01000103.521.203057
3Aaron AshbyL1.01000203.521.4446143
4Abner UribeR1.01000102.531.0540161
5Trevor MegillR1.01000102.920.9738234
6Craig YohoRW 1-01.00000002.570.711018
Totals0.0
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Logan Henderson (73-52-21), Chad Patrick (21-15-6), Aaron Ashby (17-9-8), Abner Uribe (11-8-3), Trevor Megill (11-9-2), Craig Yoho (12-8-4)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×