Colorado Rockies 8   Milwaukee Brewers 6

July 4,2003
Visiting Team
Home Team
Game Date
Year
Game Type
Regular Season
Innings Played
9
Ballpark
American Family Field
Time of Day
Day
Start Time
Attendance
21,144
Time of Game
3:48
Umpires
[HP]: Mark Carlson  [1B]: Gerry Davis  [2B]: Ed Rapuano  [3B]: Scott Nelson  

2nd inning: NP **Rockies Chris Stynes left the game due to an injured arm**
2nd inning: NP **on the hit by pitch in the first inning**
8th inning: NP **Brewers pitcher Leo Estrella and Manager Ned Yost ejected by HP umpire Mark Carlson**
teamrecord123456789RHEdiv-rklg-rkmlb-rklinks
Colorado RockiesCOL45-4330002003081204917Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Milwaukee BrewersMIL34-50400110000614161526Team Stats/RosterGame LogFranchise Page
Colorado Rockies - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Ronnie Belliard2b28.088R600000.31562551
2Chris Stynes3b30.166R010000.27977693
 Mark Bellhornph-3b28.315B413010.21860332
3Todd Helton1b29.318L522010.33986908
4Preston Wilsoncf28.350R522312.29985682
5Larry Walkerrf36.215L501001.305801744
6Jay Paytonlf30.224R312220.30082498
7Juan Uribess24.104R301121.25630257
8Bobby Estalellac28.315R300022.22931284
9Aaron Cookp24.146R100001.2081423
 Greg Vaughnph38.001R100001.212181727
 Greg Nortonph30.363B111100.25961629
 Mark Sweeneyph33.251L100001.23738615
Totals
2B:  Mark Bellhorn (8), Preston Wilson (29), Larry Walker (15)
HR:  Preston Wilson (19), Greg Norton (2)
RBI:  Preston Wilson 3 (75), Jay Payton 2 (39), Juan Uribe (14), Greg Norton (15)
SH:  Aaron Cook (5)
HBP:  Chris Stynes (5)
SB:  Juan Uribe (1)
Milwaukee Brewers - Batting
#playerposagebaabrhbibbsoavgs-gc-g
1Eric Young2b36.054R411011.264721447
2Scott Podsednikcf27.108L512001.3257796
3Geoff Jenkinslf28.348L514100.28876602
4Richie Sexson1b28.187R411011.26184735
5John Vander Walrf37.066L412412.290681281
6Wes Helms3b27.053R401001.24278276
7Eddie Perezc35.061R401010.30557424
8Royce Claytonss33.183R511100.217821539
9Dave Burbap36.362R100001.0001301
 Keith Ginterph27.060R100000.2645993
 Brooks Kieschnickp31.028L101000.33333146
 Enrique Cruzph21.225R100001.1043939
 Brady Clarkph30.077R100000.24658219
Totals
Errors:  Eddie Perez
2B:  Scott Podsednik (10), Richie Sexson (9)
HR:  John Vander Wal (9), Royce Clayton (9)
RBI:  Geoff Jenkins (62), John Vander Wal 4 (30), Royce Clayton (25)
HBP:  Wes Helms (9)
GDP:  Richie Sexson (7)
Colorado Rockies - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Aaron CookR4.09553115.911.811524
2Jose JimenezR1.02110117.282.0641277
3Javier LopezL0.22000104.061.163940
4Steve ReedRW 5-11.10001203.081.2639710
5Brian FuentesL1.01000302.411.273980
6Justin SpeierRSV 31.00000003.301.2841243
Totals0.0
HB:  Aaron Cook (6)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Aaron Cook (95-56-39), Jose Jimenez (15-11-4), Javier Lopez (10-7-3), Steve Reed (22-14-8), Brian Fuentes (19-11-8), Justin Speier (14-8-6)
Milwaukee Brewers - Pitching
#pitcherthdeciphrerbbsohrerawhips-gc-g
1Dave BurbaR4.04334205.591.862445
2Shane NanceL0.13110017.452.691014
3Brooks KieschnickR1.21000305.001.441919
4Valerio De Los SantosL1.00001203.811.1924162
5Leo EstrellaRL 2-10.22334012.081.192628
6Luis VizcainoR1.12000208.371.8340165
Totals0.0
HB:  Dave Burba (1)
Pitches-Strikes-Balls:  Dave Burba (104-63-41), Shane Nance (17-9-8), Brooks Kieschnick (17-12-5), Valerio De Los Santos (26-14-12), Leo Estrella (34-13-21), Luis Vizcaino (34-22-12)

TBC Newsletter

Stay up to date with new features, new datasets, tips on using the site and life updates.

Subscribe for Free

TBC Premium

For $24/year, Unlock 🔓

+ Ad-free browsing
+ TBC Player Tracker
+ Advanced Research Tools
+ Data Store discounts
+ Additional functionality/features
+ View all Benefits!

Learn More and Subscribe!
×